ETSU 0

10-7, 1-2 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 3

8-7, 4-0 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
ETSU1923250
Florida Gulf Coast2525273
September 28, 2012 at 6:00 pm
Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 539
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10RICE, Ivey312526.26900212020013.0
2WILLIAMS, Kayla3213.33331100302034.0
3DEVINE, Megan315438.28931217010016.5
5WILEY, Khadijah36010.6000000001006.5
7GESELL, Bethany34312.0831010301004.5
9HARDY, Meredith33211.0911010105005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie2000.0000110100001.0
12MUEY, Katie3000.0003220800002.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh3011-1.0000010200000.0
15LAWMAN, Laura1000.0000000100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34216101.257395103280120353.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112328.321
212734.147
318639.308
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia37311.3640000000007.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina34210.2000200320008.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin36112.4170000010007.0
5MEYER, Gigi3000.00020100600001.0
6HOPPER, Jill313324.41700238100014.0
8PINDER, Christine310525.20000207100011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15MUSE, Brittany33211.0910000100003.0
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.0004002600000.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney32021.00020000700002.0
TOTALS3451695.3054434538500053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116327.481
215733.242
314635.229
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Ivey; HARDY, Meredith; WILLIAMS, Kayla; DEVINE, Megan; libero MUEY, Katie.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.1-1
1-2[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).2-2
2-3[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
2-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).3-4
3-5[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
3-6[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).4-6
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
4-7[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).5-7
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).6-7
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).7-7
7-8[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-8
8-9[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
8-10[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.9-10
9-11[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Service error.
9-12[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
9-13[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by RICE, Ivey; HARDY, Meredith).10-13
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey.
10-14[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
10-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.11-15
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).12-15
12-16[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.13-16
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
13-17[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
13-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).14-18
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
14-19[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by WILLIAMS, Kayla (from DEVINE, Megan).15-19
15-20[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).16-20
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.17-20
17-21[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).18-21
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey.
18-22[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).19-22
19-23[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
19-24[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
19-25[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from MASTERS, Whitney).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Ivey; HARDY, Meredith; WILLIAMS, Kayla; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; libero MUEY, Katie.
FGCU starters: PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; GREENBERG, Courtney; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).1-0
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).2-0
[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).3-0
3-1[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).4-1
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey.
4-2[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
4-3[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by HOPPER, Jill).
4-4[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by HOLM, Kaitlin).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).5-4
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan.6-4
6-5[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
6-6[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).7-6
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
7-7[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-7
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
8-8[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).9-8
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith).10-8
[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).11-8
11-9[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).
11-10[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).12-10
12-11[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
12-12[MAMBUCA, Karina] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
12-13[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
12-14[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
12-15[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
12-16[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; LAWMAN, Laura.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.13-16
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).14-16
14-17[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by HARDY, Meredith; WILLIAMS, Kayla).15-17
15-18[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).16-18
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.17-18
17-19[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by WILLIAMS, Kayla (from DEVINE, Megan).18-19
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from GESELL, Bethany).19-19
19-20[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
19-21[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by PINDER, Christine).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.20-21
20-22[MUEY, Katie] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.21-22
21-23[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.22-23
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith).23-23
23-24[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
23-25[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (TEAM).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Ivey; HARDY, Meredith; WILLIAMS, Kayla; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; libero MUEY, Katie.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).1-1
1-2[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).2-2
2-3[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).3-3
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.4-3
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from MUEY, Katie).5-3
5-4[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).6-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).7-4
7-5[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
7-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-6
8-7[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.9-7
9-8[GESELL, Bethany] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).10-8
10-9[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
10-10[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by SHAIN, Ashleigh.
10-11[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from HARDY, Meredith).11-11
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.12-11
12-12[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).13-12
13-13[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).14-13
14-14[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
14-15[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
14-16[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MUSE, Brittany.
14-17[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from DEVINE, Megan).15-17
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.16-17
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.17-17
17-18[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).18-18
18-19[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).19-19
19-20[RICE, Ivey] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan.20-20
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by WILEY, Khadijah; WILLIAMS, Kayla).21-20
21-21[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).22-21
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).23-21
23-22[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).24-22
24-23[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
24-24[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (RICE, Ivey).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from MUEY, Katie).25-24
25-25[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
25-26[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
25-27[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
MBB UNC Greensboro 80 F
Dec 13 ETSU 79
WBB Eastern Kentucky University 49 Final
Dec 13 ETSU 64
WBB ETSU 86 Final
Dec 15 Morehead State University 77
MBB ETSU 63 F
Dec 16 Eastern Kentucky 60
WBB ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Dec 19, 11:30 a.m. University of North Carolina Wilmington
WBB ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Dec 20, 12:00 p.m. Jacksonville State University
MBB ETSU Richmond, Va.
Dec 22, 7:00 p.m. VCU
WBB Iona College Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 29, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Dec 31, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee
WBB ETSU Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jan 2, 2:00 p.m. University of North Carolina
MBB VMI Freedom Hall
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Birmingham, Ala.
Jan 5, 8:00 p.m. Samford
MBB Mercer Freedom Hall
Jan 8, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Greenville, S.C.
Jan 10, 2:00 p.m. Furman University
MBB Chattanooga Freedom Hall
Jan 10, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Spartanburg, S.C.
Jan 12, 11:30 a.m. Wofford College