East Tennessee State 0

3-4

#21 Kentucky 3

4-2

1st2nd3rdFinal
East Tennessee State2115200
Kentucky2525253
September 07, 2013 at 7:00
Lexington, Ky.
Attendance: 1084
East Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie3012-.50031000101100.5
10RICE, Ivey37218.2780000203008.5
3DEVINE, Megan314639.20501136001015.0
5WILEY, Khadijah36212.3330000002007.0
7GESELL, Bethany3112.0000010000001.0
9HARDY, Meredith37618.0560010203008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11SCHAFER, Jessica1000.0000000002001.0
12MUEY, Katie3001.00010011100000.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh1000.0000000000000.0
15LAWMAN, Laura3000.0000000301000.5
2FAVRE, Kristen1000.0003100000011.0
4ALLMON, Briana2124-.2500000400001.0
8RICE, Renzey3000.0000002800000.0
TOTALS3362096.16735236370122144.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117427.481
29530.133
3101139-.026
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
KentuckyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Whitney Billings38522.13632008040012.0
10Shelby Workman3002.0000000500000.0
2Alexandra Morgan38013.61502000040012.0
4Anni Thomasson37325.1601001804009.0
6Morgan Bergren38215.400291104100110.0
9Sara Schwarzwalder3408.5000000003105.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Lauren O'Conner310423.26100000000010.0
14Jessi Greenberg3000.0000010200000.0
15Jackie Napper3001.0006101800001.0
TOTALS34514109.28439622351151159.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
120239.462
215632.281
310638.105
Total Team Blocks: 8.5
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
East Tennessee State Score Kentucky
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
UK starters: Anni Thomasson; Morgan Bergren; Sara Schwarzwalder; Whitney Billings; Alexandra Morgan; Shelby Workman; libero Jackie Napper.
0-1[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
[Whitney Billings] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-1
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
[RICE, Renzey] Bad set by Morgan Bergren.2-1
2-2[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
2-3[Anni Thomasson] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-3
3-4[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren), block error by DEVINE, Megan.
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).4-4
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
4-5[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder (from Morgan Bergren).
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).5-5
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
5-6[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Jackie Napper).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
5-7[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).6-7
6-8[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder.
[Jackie Napper] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-8
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by Morgan Bergren.8-8
8-9[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by Anni Thomasson.9-9
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
9-10[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Jessi Greenberg.
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-10
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).11-10
11-11[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).12-11
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).13-11
13-12[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by Sara Schwarzwalder.14-12
14-13[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
14-14[Jessi Greenberg] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by Sara Schwarzwalder; Anni Thomasson).
[Jessi Greenberg] Service error.15-14
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).16-14
UK subs: Shelby Workman; Jessi Greenberg.
16-15[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
16-16[Jackie Napper] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
[Jackie Napper] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).17-16
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).18-16
18-17[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
18-18[Whitney Billings] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
[Whitney Billings] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).19-18
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
19-19[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
19-20[Anni Thomasson] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).20-20
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; HARDY, Meredith.
20-21[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Whitney Billings).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; ALLMON, Briana.
20-22[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren), block error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
20-23[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).21-23
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
21-24[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Whitney Billings).
21-25[Morgan Bergren] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Jackie Napper).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
East Tennessee State Score Kentucky
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: WILEY, Khadijah; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany; DEVINE, Megan; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
UK starters: Shelby Workman; Sara Schwarzwalder; Morgan Bergren; Whitney Billings; Anni Thomasson; Alexandra Morgan; libero Jackie Napper.
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
[Jackie Napper] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-0
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.2-0
2-1[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Jackie Napper).
2-2[Whitney Billings] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
2-3[Whitney Billings] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
[Whitney Billings] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-3
3-4[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
[Anni Thomasson] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah).4-4
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
4-5[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
4-6[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
4-7[Alexandra Morgan] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
4-8[Alexandra Morgan] Service ace (RICE, Renzey).
4-9[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).5-9
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; GESELL, Bethany.
5-10[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
5-11[Morgan Bergren] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
5-12[Morgan Bergren] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
5-13[Morgan Bergren] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
5-14[Morgan Bergren] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by Sara Schwarzwalder; Whitney Billings).
[Morgan Bergren] Attack error by Whitney Billings.6-14
6-15[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-15
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; SCHAFER, Jessica.
7-16[LAWMAN, Laura] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
7-17[Jackie Napper] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by Anni Thomasson; Alexandra Morgan).
7-18[Jackie Napper] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
[Jackie Napper] Attack error by Whitney Billings (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).8-18
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
8-19[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
[Whitney Billings] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).9-19
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-19
10-20[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Anni Thomasson).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Jessi Greenberg.
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).11-20
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; LAWMAN, Laura.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner (block by SCHAFER, Jessica; LAWMAN, Laura).12-20
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner (block by WILEY, Khadijah; SCHAFER, Jessica).13-20
13-21[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
13-22[Alexandra Morgan] Service ace (RICE, Renzey).
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).14-22
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
14-23[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Jackie Napper).
[Morgan Bergren] Attack error by Whitney Billings.15-23
15-24[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
15-25[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
East Tennessee State Score Kentucky
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey; GESELL, Bethany; libero MUEY, Katie.
UK starters: Whitney Billings; Sara Schwarzwalder; Alexandra Morgan; Anni Thomasson; Jessi Greenberg; Morgan Bergren; libero Jackie Napper.
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by Anni Thomasson.1-0
1-1[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Alexandra Morgan; Whitney Billings).
1-2[Whitney Billings] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
1-3[Whitney Billings] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; DEVINE, Megan.
1-4[Whitney Billings] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
[Whitney Billings] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).2-4
2-5[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Jessi Greenberg.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from MUEY, Katie).3-5
ETSU subs: DEVINE, Megan; LAWMAN, Laura; RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
[RICE, Renzey] Ball handling error by Morgan Bergren.4-5
[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by Whitney Billings.5-5
5-6[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
5-7[Alexandra Morgan] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by Morgan Bergren).
[Alexandra Morgan] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner.6-7
6-8[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-8
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
7-9[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by ALLMON, Briana.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; MUEY, Katie.
7-10[Shelby Workman] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Whitney Billings; Anni Thomasson; Sara Schwarzwalder).
[Shelby Workman] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).8-10
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (Jackie Napper).9-10
9-11[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
9-12[Jackie Napper] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by Alexandra Morgan; Whitney Billings).
[Jackie Napper] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-12
10-13[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
10-14[Whitney Billings] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Jackie Napper).
10-15[Whitney Billings] Attack error by ALLMON, Briana (block by Anni Thomasson; Alexandra Morgan).
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by Whitney Billings (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).11-15
11-16[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Jackie Napper).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
11-17[Anni Thomasson] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Whitney Billings).
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).12-17
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
12-18[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).13-18
13-19[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[Morgan Bergren] Service error.14-19
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[FAVRE, Kristen] Service ace (Anni Thomasson).15-19
15-20[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Shelby Workman; Lauren O'Conner.
15-21[Shelby Workman] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
15-22[Shelby Workman] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[Shelby Workman] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from FAVRE, Kristen).16-22
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Anni Thomasson.17-22
17-23[DEVINE, Megan] Ball handling error by FAVRE, Kristen.
[Jackie Napper] Kill by ALLMON, Briana (from FAVRE, Kristen).18-23
18-24[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
[Whitney Billings] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from FAVRE, Kristen).19-24
[ALLMON, Briana] Attack error by Morgan Bergren (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).20-24
20-25[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
VB ETSU 1 Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6 University of Maryland 3
VB ETSU 3 Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6 Lehigh University 0
MSOC Radford 1 F
Sep 6 ETSU 0
WSOC ETSU CNCL
Sep 7 Francis Marion
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Elon Fall Invitational
WSOC ETSU 1 F
Sep 12 George Washington 3
VB ETSU 0 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 12 University of Utah 3
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Elon Fall Invitational
WGOLF Mary Fossum Invitational East Lansing, Mich.
Sep 13 7th of 15
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Lipscomb University 3
VB ETSU 3 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Georgia Tech 2
MSOC ETSU 0 F
Sep 13 Kentucky 2
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WSOC ETSU 4 F (2OT)
Sep 14 Howard 3