September 07, 20131st2nd3rdFinal
East Tennessee State2115200
Kentucky2525253
ETSUTeam StatsUK
.167Hitting Pct..284
36Kills45
20Errors14
96Total Attacks109
35Assists39
2Aces6
37Digs35
6.0Blocks8.5
ETSULeadersUK
DEVINE - 14
KillsLauren O'Conner - 10
RUTLEDGE - 31
AssistsMorgan Bergren - 29
DEVINE - 1
FAVRE - 1
AcesWhitney Billings - 2
Alexandra Morgan - 2
MUEY - 11
DigsWhitney Billings - 8
Anni Thomasson - 8
Jackie Napper - 8
HARDY - 3
RICE - 3
BlocksWhitney Billings - 4
Alexandra Morgan - 4
Anni Thomasson - 4
East Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie3012-.50031000101100.5
10RICE, Ivey37218.2780000203008.5
3DEVINE, Megan314639.20501136001015.0
5WILEY, Khadijah36212.3330000002007.0
7GESELL, Bethany3112.0000010000001.0
9HARDY, Meredith37618.0560010203008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11SCHAFER, Jessica1000.0000000002001.0
12MUEY, Katie3001.00010011100000.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh1000.0000000000000.0
15LAWMAN, Laura3000.0000000301000.5
2FAVRE, Kristen1000.0003100000011.0
4ALLMON, Briana2124-.2500000400001.0
8RICE, Renzey3000.0000002800000.0
TOTALS3362096.16735236370122144.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117427.481
29530.133
3101139-.026
East Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
KentuckyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Whitney Billings38522.13632008040012.0
10Shelby Workman3002.0000000500000.0
2Alexandra Morgan38013.61502000040012.0
4Anni Thomasson37325.1601001804009.0
6Morgan Bergren38215.400291104100110.0
9Sara Schwarzwalder3408.5000000003105.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Lauren O'Conner310423.26100000000010.0
14Jessi Greenberg3000.0000010200000.0
15Jackie Napper3001.0006101800001.0
TOTALS34514109.28439622351151159.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
120239.462
215632.281
310638.105
Kentucky
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
UK starters: Anni Thomasson; Morgan Bergren; Sara Schwarzwalder; Whitney Billings; Alexandra Morgan; Shelby Workman; libero Jackie Napper.
0-1
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
1-1
[Whitney Billings] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
2-1
[RICE, Renzey] Bad set by Morgan Bergren.
2-2
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
2-3
[Anni Thomasson] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
3-3
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
3-4
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren), block error by DEVINE, Megan.
4-4
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
4-5
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder (from Morgan Bergren).
5-5
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
5-6
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Jackie Napper).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
5-7
[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
6-7
[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
6-8
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder.
7-8
[Jackie Napper] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
8-8
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by Morgan Bergren.
8-9
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
9-9
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by Anni Thomasson.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
9-10
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Jessi Greenberg.
10-10
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
11-10
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
11-11
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
12-11
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
13-11
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
13-12
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
14-12
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by Sara Schwarzwalder.
14-13
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
14-14
[Jessi Greenberg] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by Sara Schwarzwalder; Anni Thomasson).
15-14
[Jessi Greenberg] Service error.
16-14
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
UK subs: Shelby Workman; Jessi Greenberg.
16-15
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
16-16
[Jackie Napper] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
17-16
[Jackie Napper] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
18-16
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
18-17
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
18-18
[Whitney Billings] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
19-18
[Whitney Billings] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
19-19
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
19-20
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
20-20
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; HARDY, Meredith.
20-21
[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Whitney Billings).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; ALLMON, Briana.
20-22
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren), block error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
20-23
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
21-23
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
21-24
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Whitney Billings).
21-25
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Jackie Napper).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: WILEY, Khadijah; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany; DEVINE, Megan; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
UK starters: Shelby Workman; Sara Schwarzwalder; Morgan Bergren; Whitney Billings; Anni Thomasson; Alexandra Morgan; libero Jackie Napper.
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; GESELL, Bethany.
1-0
[Jackie Napper] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
2-0
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.
2-1
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Jackie Napper).
2-2
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
2-3
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
3-3
[Whitney Billings] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
3-4
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
4-4
[Anni Thomasson] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; LAWMAN, Laura.
4-5
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
4-6
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
4-7
[Alexandra Morgan] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
4-8
[Alexandra Morgan] Service ace (RICE, Renzey).
4-9
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
5-9
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; GESELL, Bethany.
5-10
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
5-11
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
5-12
[Morgan Bergren] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
5-13
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
5-14
[Morgan Bergren] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by Sara Schwarzwalder; Whitney Billings).
6-14
[Morgan Bergren] Attack error by Whitney Billings.
6-15
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
7-15
[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; SCHAFER, Jessica.
7-16
[LAWMAN, Laura] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
7-17
[Jackie Napper] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by Anni Thomasson; Alexandra Morgan).
7-18
[Jackie Napper] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
8-18
[Jackie Napper] Attack error by Whitney Billings (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
8-19
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
9-19
[Whitney Billings] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-19
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-20
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Anni Thomasson).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Jessi Greenberg.
11-20
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; LAWMAN, Laura.
12-20
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner (block by SCHAFER, Jessica; LAWMAN, Laura).
13-20
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner (block by WILEY, Khadijah; SCHAFER, Jessica).
13-21
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
13-22
[Alexandra Morgan] Service ace (RICE, Renzey).
14-22
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
14-23
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Jackie Napper).
15-23
[Morgan Bergren] Attack error by Whitney Billings.
15-24
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Jessi Greenberg; Lauren O'Conner.
15-25
[Jessi Greenberg] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey; GESELL, Bethany; libero MUEY, Katie.
UK starters: Whitney Billings; Sara Schwarzwalder; Alexandra Morgan; Anni Thomasson; Jessi Greenberg; Morgan Bergren; libero Jackie Napper.
1-0
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by Anni Thomasson.
1-1
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Alexandra Morgan; Whitney Billings).
1-2
[Whitney Billings] Kill by Morgan Bergren.
1-3
[Whitney Billings] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
ETSU subs: LAWMAN, Laura; DEVINE, Megan.
1-4
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
2-4
[Whitney Billings] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-5
[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Jessi Greenberg.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
3-5
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from MUEY, Katie).
ETSU subs: DEVINE, Megan; LAWMAN, Laura; RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
4-5
[RICE, Renzey] Ball handling error by Morgan Bergren.
5-5
[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by Whitney Billings.
5-6
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).
5-7
[Alexandra Morgan] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by Morgan Bergren).
6-7
[Alexandra Morgan] Attack error by Lauren O'Conner.
6-8
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Lauren O'Conner (from Morgan Bergren).
7-8
[Morgan Bergren] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
7-9
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by ALLMON, Briana.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; MUEY, Katie.
7-10
[Shelby Workman] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Whitney Billings; Anni Thomasson; Sara Schwarzwalder).
8-10
[Shelby Workman] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
9-10
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (Jackie Napper).
9-11
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
9-12
[Jackie Napper] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by Alexandra Morgan; Whitney Billings).
10-12
[Jackie Napper] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-13
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
10-14
[Whitney Billings] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Jackie Napper).
10-15
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by ALLMON, Briana (block by Anni Thomasson; Alexandra Morgan).
11-15
[Whitney Billings] Attack error by Whitney Billings (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
11-16
[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by Morgan Bergren (from Jackie Napper).
UK subs: Lauren O'Conner; Shelby Workman.
11-17
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Whitney Billings).
12-17
[Anni Thomasson] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
12-18
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by Alexandra Morgan (from Morgan Bergren).
13-18
[Alexandra Morgan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
13-19
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
14-19
[Morgan Bergren] Service error.
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
15-19
[FAVRE, Kristen] Service ace (Anni Thomasson).
15-20
[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by Sara Schwarzwalder (from Morgan Bergren).
UK subs: Shelby Workman; Lauren O'Conner.
15-21
[Shelby Workman] Kill by Whitney Billings (from Morgan Bergren).
15-22
[Shelby Workman] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
16-22
[Shelby Workman] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from FAVRE, Kristen).
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; RICE, Renzey.
17-22
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Anni Thomasson.
17-23
[DEVINE, Megan] Ball handling error by FAVRE, Kristen.
18-23
[Jackie Napper] Kill by ALLMON, Briana (from FAVRE, Kristen).
18-24
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
19-24
[Whitney Billings] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from FAVRE, Kristen).
20-24
[ALLMON, Briana] Attack error by Morgan Bergren (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
20-25
[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by Anni Thomasson (from Morgan Bergren).