North Florida 0

10-19, 6-11 A-Sun

ETSU 3

22-7, 16-1 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
North Florida2022180
ETSU2525253
November 15, 2013 at 7pm
Johnson City, Tenn.
Attendance: 390
North FloridaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1BUDINSKA, Anna36824-.0830110701007.5
10EDWARDS, Erin3148-.3750000031104.5
12VAN ALSTINE, Morgan37315.2670000002108.0
16FESL, Abby3306.50021010900103.0
5KOOP, Kelly36225.1601011302007.0
9McGUIRE, Cameron34117.1761000104006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11DUNN, Saelina1228.0000000000002.0
15FERGUSON, Kimberly3000.0001000400000.0
2HOFF, Carina1012-.5000000000000.0
3FESSLER, Kayla3000.0001200800002.0
4CLAESSENS, Britt1000.0000000000000.0
7WHITMIRE, Cari3001.0000011600000.0
TOTALS32921106.07525342383103040.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18528.107
210848.042
311830.100
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie3104.25030010203012.5
10RICE, Ivey35518.0000110501006.5
3DEVINE, Megan313532.250002010020014.0
5WILEY, Khadijah36415.1330000002007.0
8RICE, Renzey3001.00000101100000.0
9HARDY, Meredith317227.55610002171021.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11SCHAFER, Jessica13031.0000000001003.5
12MUEY, Katie3000.0001101700001.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh2000.0000000500000.0
2FAVRE, Kristen2000.0008010101010.5
4ALLMON, Briana1001.0000000000000.0
7GESELL, Bethany31411-.2730000103002.5
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS34620112.23240263441201259.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117938.211
213840.125
316334.382
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
North Florida Score ETSU
Start of 1st Set
UNF starters: BUDINSKA, Anna; KOOP, Kelly; McGUIRE, Cameron; EDWARDS, Erin; VAN ALSTINE, Morgan; FESL, Abby; libero WHITMIRE, Cari.
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Renzey; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.1-0
1-1[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-2[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (WHITMIRE, Cari).
1-3[RICE, Ivey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by McGUIRE, Cameron; VAN ALSTINE, Morgan).2-3
UNF subs: FESSLER, Kayla; VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.
[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by McGUIRE, Cameron (from FESL, Abby).3-3
3-4[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
3-5[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by KOOP, Kelly.
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by KOOP, Kelly (from FESL, Abby).4-5
4-6[KOOP, Kelly] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.5-6
UNF subs: FERGUSON, Kimberly; McGUIRE, Cameron.
5-7[FERGUSON, Kimberly] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from FESL, Abby).6-7
UNF subs: VAN ALSTINE, Morgan; FESSLER, Kayla.
[FESL, Abby] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.7-7
[FESL, Abby] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by EDWARDS, Erin).8-7
8-8[FESL, Abby] Service error.
8-9[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by EDWARDS, Erin.
8-10[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna (block by HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany).
8-11[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.9-11
[BUDINSKA, Anna] Kill by KOOP, Kelly (from FESL, Abby).10-11
[BUDINSKA, Anna] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by EDWARDS, Erin).11-11
11-12[BUDINSKA, Anna] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
11-13[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by EDWARDS, Erin (block by HARDY, Meredith).
[RICE, Renzey] Service error.12-13
UNF subs: McGUIRE, Cameron; FERGUSON, Kimberly.
12-14[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[RICE, Ivey] Service error.13-14
UNF subs: FESSLER, Kayla; VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.
13-15[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by FESL, Abby (from McGUIRE, Cameron).14-15
UNF subs: CLAESSENS, Britt; FESL, Abby.
14-16[KOOP, Kelly] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by BUDINSKA, Anna; McGUIRE, Cameron).15-16
UNF subs: FERGUSON, Kimberly; McGUIRE, Cameron.
15-17[FERGUSON, Kimberly] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.
15-18[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
UNF subs: FESL, Abby; CLAESSENS, Britt.
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.16-18
UNF subs: VAN ALSTINE, Morgan; FESSLER, Kayla.
16-19[FESL, Abby] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
16-20[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna (block by GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith).
16-21[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from FESL, Abby), block error by HARDY, Meredith.17-21
17-22[BUDINSKA, Anna] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by KOOP, Kelly (from FESL, Abby).18-22
UNF subs: McGUIRE, Cameron; FERGUSON, Kimberly.
18-23[WHITMIRE, Cari] Service error.
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan (from FESL, Abby).19-23
UNF subs: FESSLER, Kayla; VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.
[FESSLER, Kayla] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.20-23
UNF subs: CLAESSENS, Britt; FESL, Abby.
20-24[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
UNF subs: FESL, Abby; CLAESSENS, Britt.
20-25[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from HARDY, Meredith).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
North Florida Score ETSU
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: WILEY, Khadijah; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Renzey; libero MUEY, Katie.
UNF starters: HOFF, Carina; BUDINSKA, Anna; VAN ALSTINE, Morgan; McGUIRE, Cameron; FESL, Abby; KOOP, Kelly; libero FESSLER, Kayla.
[BUDINSKA, Anna] Service ace (TEAM).1-0
1-1[BUDINSKA, Anna] Service error.
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by KOOP, Kelly (from FESL, Abby).2-1
[FESSLER, Kayla] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.3-1
3-2[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
3-3[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by HOFF, Carina (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.4-3
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari; HOFF, Carina.
4-4[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.5-4
[KOOP, Kelly] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from FESSLER, Kayla).6-4
[KOOP, Kelly] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.7-4
[KOOP, Kelly] Kill by FESL, Abby (from KOOP, Kelly).8-4
[KOOP, Kelly] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.9-4
[KOOP, Kelly] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.10-4
10-5[KOOP, Kelly] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna.
10-6[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna.11-6
UNF subs: FERGUSON, Kimberly; McGUIRE, Cameron.
[FERGUSON, Kimberly] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.12-6
12-7[FERGUSON, Kimberly] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.13-7
UNF subs: HOFF, Carina; WHITMIRE, Cari.
13-8[FESL, Abby] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
13-9[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.
13-10[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna.
13-11[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith).
13-12[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Bad set by FESL, Abby.
UNF subs: EDWARDS, Erin; HOFF, Carina.
13-13[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
13-14[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith).
UNF subs: DUNN, Saelina; BUDINSKA, Anna.
13-15[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan (from FESL, Abby).14-15
14-16[DUNN, Saelina] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.15-16
UNF subs: McGUIRE, Cameron; FERGUSON, Kimberly.
[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by McGUIRE, Cameron.16-16
16-17[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey; FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[FAVRE, Kristen] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by EDWARDS, Erin; McGUIRE, Cameron).17-17
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari; EDWARDS, Erin.
17-18[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from FAVRE, Kristen).
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[DEVINE, Megan] Ball handling error by FAVRE, Kristen.18-18
18-19[KOOP, Kelly] Service error.
18-20[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by DUNN, Saelina.
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by DUNN, Saelina (from FESL, Abby).19-20
UNF subs: FERGUSON, Kimberly; McGUIRE, Cameron.
19-21[FERGUSON, Kimberly] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from FAVRE, Kristen), block error by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
19-22[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by DUNN, Saelina (block by FAVRE, Kristen; HARDY, Meredith).
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by DUNN, Saelina (from FESL, Abby).20-22
UNF subs: EDWARDS, Erin; WHITMIRE, Cari.
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; FAVRE, Kristen.
[FESL, Abby] Kill by FESL, Abby (from FERGUSON, Kimberly).21-22
[FESL, Abby] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by EDWARDS, Erin).22-22
22-23[FESL, Abby] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by EDWARDS, Erin.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
22-24[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Bad set by FESL, Abby.
22-25[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
North Florida Score ETSU
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Renzey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
UNF starters: BUDINSKA, Anna; EDWARDS, Erin; FESL, Abby; KOOP, Kelly; VAN ALSTINE, Morgan; McGUIRE, Cameron; libero FESSLER, Kayla.
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan (from FESL, Abby).1-0
1-1[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by EDWARDS, Erin (from FESL, Abby).2-1
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari; EDWARDS, Erin.
2-2[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-3[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by KOOP, Kelly.
2-4[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from FESL, Abby).3-4
[BUDINSKA, Anna] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by KOOP, Kelly; McGUIRE, Cameron).4-4
[BUDINSKA, Anna] Kill by McGUIRE, Cameron.5-4
5-5[BUDINSKA, Anna] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; FAVRE, Kristen.
5-6[FAVRE, Kristen] Attack error by McGUIRE, Cameron (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
5-7[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
[FAVRE, Kristen] Service error.6-7
UNF subs: FERGUSON, Kimberly; McGUIRE, Cameron.
6-8[FERGUSON, Kimberly] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah, block error by FESL, Abby.
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.7-8
UNF subs: EDWARDS, Erin; WHITMIRE, Cari.
[FESL, Abby] Kill by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan (from FESL, Abby).8-8
8-9[FESL, Abby] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan (from FESL, Abby).9-9
9-10[KOOP, Kelly] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from FAVRE, Kristen).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
9-11[RICE, Renzey] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from FAVRE, Kristen).
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; FAVRE, Kristen.
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan (from FESL, Abby).10-11
UNF subs: McGUIRE, Cameron; FERGUSON, Kimberly.
[FESSLER, Kayla] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).11-11
[FESSLER, Kayla] Service ace (TEAM).12-11
[FESSLER, Kayla] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.13-11
13-12[FESSLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
13-13[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from FESL, Abby).14-13
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari; EDWARDS, Erin.
14-14[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; WILEY, Khadijah.
14-15[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by SCHAFER, Jessica.
14-16[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; SCHAFER, Jessica).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by McGUIRE, Cameron (from FESL, Abby).15-16
15-17[BUDINSKA, Anna] Kill by SCHAFER, Jessica.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey; FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by KOOP, Kelly (from FESL, Abby).16-17
UNF subs: FERGUSON, Kimberly; McGUIRE, Cameron.
16-18[FERGUSON, Kimberly] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by KOOP, Kelly (from FESL, Abby).17-18
UNF subs: EDWARDS, Erin; WHITMIRE, Cari.
[FESL, Abby] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan; KOOP, Kelly).18-18
18-19[FESL, Abby] Kill by SCHAFER, Jessica (from FAVRE, Kristen).
18-20[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by EDWARDS, Erin (block by GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith).
18-21[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.
18-22[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by EDWARDS, Erin (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; GESELL, Bethany.
18-23[MUEY, Katie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from MUEY, Katie).
18-24[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (KOOP, Kelly).
18-25[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by VAN ALSTINE, Morgan.
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU