September 26, 20151st2nd3rd4thFinal
East Tennessee State252518253
The Citadel172125181
ETSUTeam StatsCIT
.300Hitting Pct..180
57Kills44
15Errors19
140Total Attacks139
56Assists42
2Aces5
67Digs62
6.0Blocks7.0
ETSULeadersCIT
Briana Allmon - 21
KillsMoriah Smith - 14
Kristen Favre - 51
AssistsRachel Keefer - 37
Ashleigh Shain - 1
Rylee Milhorn - 1
AcesMoriah Smith - 1
Bailey Kernodle - 1
Dominique Williams - 1
Rachel Keefer - 1
Logan Smith - 1
Hailey Aguilar - 19
DigsMoriah Smith - 16
Khadijah Wiley - 3
Mariah McPartland - 3
BlocksDominique Williams - 4
East Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Jessica Schafer43210.1000000102004.0
15Rylee Milhorn411338.211011116010012.5
2Kristen Favre4000.000510101002101.0
4Briana Allmon421549.32700316011021.5
5Khadijah Wiley414224.50000102030015.5
7Mariah McPartland45112.3330000103006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hailey Aguilar4001.00050201900000.0
10AJ Lux3000.0000010300000.0
12Alyssa Kvarta1000.0000000000000.0
13Ashleigh Shain4000.0000113900001.0
14Allison Humes1113.0000000000001.0
6Peyton Redmond1112.0000000000001.0
9Braedyn Tutton21011.0000000000001.0
TOTALS45715140.300562105670122065.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116237.378
215341.293
311328.286
415734.235
East Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
The CitadelATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Rachel Keefer4000.000371101202102.0
3Moriah Smith4141040.100011016001015.0
4Zuri Fenderson2103.3330000000001.0
7Megan Sowell49433.1520020501209.5
8Bailey Kernodle47331.12911021303009.5
9Dominique Williams46114.3571120504309.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Abigail Murn1000.0000000000000.0
10Samantha Espy4002.00020101100000.0
13Logan Smith2000.0001110000001.0
14Maureen Wilkinson2114.0000000000001.0
5Sumerlyn Carruthers46012.5000000012208.0
6Gracie Barnes1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS44419139.18042582621129056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112738.132
214445.222
311228.321
47628.036
The Citadel
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CIT starters: Zuri Fenderson; Moriah Smith; Rachel Keefer; Megan Sowell; Bailey Kernodle; Dominique Williams; libero Samantha Espy.
ETSU starters: Briana Allmon; Jessica Schafer; Khadijah Wiley; Mariah McPartland; Kristen Favre; Rylee Milhorn; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
2-0
[Mariah McPartland] Attack error by Moriah Smith.
3-0
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
3-1
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Zuri Fenderson (from Rachel Keefer).
4-1
[Rachel Keefer] Service error.
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
5-1
[Ashleigh Shain] Attack error by Moriah Smith (block by Khadijah Wiley; Briana Allmon).
5-2
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
6-2
[Moriah Smith] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
6-3
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
7-3
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
7-4
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Dominique Williams (from Rachel Keefer).
8-4
[Megan Sowell] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre), block error by Dominique Williams.
8-5
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Dominique Williams.
8-6
[Bailey Kernodle] Service ace (Briana Allmon).
9-6
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Jessica Schafer (from Kristen Favre).
9-7
[Rylee Milhorn] Service error.
10-7
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
10-8
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
11-8
[Rachel Keefer] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
11-9
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
12-9
[Moriah Smith] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre), block error by Moriah Smith.
13-9
[Moriah Smith] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
14-9
[Briana Allmon] Attack error by Bailey Kernodle.
14-10
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Bailey Kernodle (from Rachel Keefer).
14-11
[Samantha Espy] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Dominique Williams; Bailey Kernodle).
15-11
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
16-11
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Bailey Kernodle.
15-13
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Bailey Kernodle (from Rachel Keefer).
15-14
[Megan Sowell] Kill by Bailey Kernodle (from Rachel Keefer).
16-14
[Megan Sowell] Service error.
ETSU subs: Jessica Schafer.
17-14
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by Megan Sowell.
18-14
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
18-15
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Bailey Kernodle (from Rachel Keefer).
19-15
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre), block error by Rachel Keefer.
20-15
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Moriah Smith (block by Mariah McPartland; Jessica Schafer).
Timeout The Citadel.
21-15
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Moriah Smith.
22-15
[Rylee Milhorn] Service ace (Bailey Kernodle).
22-16
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
23-16
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Jessica Schafer (from Kristen Favre).
CIT subs: Sumerlyn Carruthers.
24-16
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
24-17
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Sumerlyn Carruthers).
25-17
[Rachel Keefer] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre), block error by Sumerlyn Carruthers.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CIT starters: Bailey Kernodle; Dominique Williams; Rachel Keefer; Moriah Smith; Sumerlyn Carruthers; Megan Sowell; libero Samantha Espy.
ETSU starters: Khadijah Wiley; Briana Allmon; Jessica Schafer; Kristen Favre; Rylee Milhorn; Mariah McPartland; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Hailey Aguilar] Bad set by Abigail Murn.
2-0
[Bailey Kernodle] Attack error by Moriah Smith (block by Jessica Schafer; Khadijah Wiley).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
2-1
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
2-2
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Dominique Williams).
2-3
[Dominique Williams] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Sumerlyn Carruthers; Rachel Keefer).
2-4
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
Timeout East Tennessee State.
1-6
[Dominique Williams] Bad set by Kristen Favre.
2-6
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
2-7
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
2-8
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
4-7
[Rachel Keefer] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
5-7
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Megan Sowell (block by Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland).
6-7
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Megan Sowell.
6-8
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Samantha Espy).
7-8
[Moriah Smith] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Jessica Schafer.
7-9
[Kristen Favre] Service error.
7-10
[Samantha Espy] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Dominique Williams; Megan Sowell).
8-10
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Jessica Schafer (from Kristen Favre).
8-11
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer), block error by Briana Allmon.
9-11
[Megan Sowell] Attack error by Moriah Smith.
10-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Bad set by Rachel Keefer.
11-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
11-12
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer), block error by Kristen Favre.
12-12
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
13-12
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
13-13
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
14-13
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
14-14
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
15-14
[Rachel Keefer] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Hailey Aguilar).
16-14
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
Timeout The Citadel.
17-14
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
17-15
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers.
17-16
[Moriah Smith] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Rachel Keefer).
18-16
[Moriah Smith] Bad set by Sumerlyn Carruthers.
ETSU subs: Jessica Schafer.
18-17
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
19-17
[Samantha Espy] Service error.
20-17
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
21-17
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
21-18
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
21-19
[Megan Sowell] Attack error by Mariah McPartland.
22-19
[Megan Sowell] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
22-20
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Dominique Williams (from Rachel Keefer).
23-20
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
23-21
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Dominique Williams (from Rachel Keefer).
24-21
[Dominique Williams] Service error.
25-21
[Briana Allmon] Bad set by Samantha Espy.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CIT starters: Rachel Keefer; Dominique Williams; Bailey Kernodle; Moriah Smith; Sumerlyn Carruthers; Megan Sowell; libero Samantha Espy.
ETSU starters: Briana Allmon; Jessica Schafer; Mariah McPartland; Khadijah Wiley; Kristen Favre; Rylee Milhorn; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Megan Sowell] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
1-1
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Briana Allmon.
2-1
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
3-1
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
4-1
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
4-2
[Ashleigh Shain] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Dominique Williams; Rachel Keefer).
5-2
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
5-3
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
6-3
[Rachel Keefer] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre), block error by Sumerlyn Carruthers.
6-4
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
6-5
[Moriah Smith] Service ace (Ashleigh Shain).
7-5
[Moriah Smith] Service error.
ETSU subs: Jessica Schafer.
8-5
[Kristen Favre] Bad set by Rachel Keefer.
8-6
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Rachel Keefer).
8-7
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Dominique Williams (from Rachel Keefer).
8-8
[Samantha Espy] Bad set by Kristen Favre.
ETSU subs: Braedyn Tutton.
9-8
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre), block error by Megan Sowell.
10-8
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Megan Sowell.
10-9
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
CIT subs: Logan Smith; Maureen Wilkinson.
10-10
[Logan Smith] Bad set by Kristen Favre.
10-11
[Logan Smith] Service ace (Rylee Milhorn).
11-11
[Logan Smith] Service error.
11-12
[Hailey Aguilar] Service error.
12-12
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
13-12
[Ashleigh Shain] Service ace (Bailey Kernodle).
13-13
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Logan Smith).
13-14
[Dominique Williams] Service ace (Ashleigh Shain).
14-14
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
14-15
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Samantha Espy).
CIT subs: Megan Sowell; Rachel Keefer.
14-16
[Rachel Keefer] Service ace (Ashleigh Shain).
15-16
[Rachel Keefer] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
15-17
[Khadijah Wiley] Service error.
16-17
[Moriah Smith] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Jessica Schafer.
16-18
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by Jessica Schafer (block by Sumerlyn Carruthers; Bailey Kernodle).
16-19
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
Timeout East Tennessee State.
16-20
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Bailey Kernodle (from Rachel Keefer).
16-21
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
ETSU subs: Mariah McPartland.
16-22
[Samantha Espy] Bad set by Kristen Favre.
Timeout East Tennessee State.
17-22
[Samantha Espy] Attack error by Moriah Smith.
17-23
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Bailey Kernodle (from Rachel Keefer).
17-24
[Megan Sowell] Bad set by AJ Lux.
18-24
[Megan Sowell] Service error.
18-25
[Hailey Aguilar] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
CIT starters: Rachel Keefer; Dominique Williams; Bailey Kernodle; Moriah Smith; Sumerlyn Carruthers; Megan Sowell; libero Samantha Espy.
ETSU starters: Khadijah Wiley; Briana Allmon; Jessica Schafer; Kristen Favre; Rylee Milhorn.
ETSU starters: Mariah McPartland; Jessica Schafer; Briana Allmon; Khadijah Wiley; Kristen Favre; Rylee Milhorn; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre), block error by Dominique Williams.
2-0
[Hailey Aguilar] Bad set by Rachel Keefer.
2-1
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Jessica Schafer.
3-1
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
4-1
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
4-2
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
5-2
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
5-3
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Moriah Smith (from Rachel Keefer).
5-4
[Rachel Keefer] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley.
6-4
[Rachel Keefer] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
7-4
[Khadijah Wiley] Bad set by Rachel Keefer.
8-4
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Khadijah Wiley.
Timeout The Citadel.
9-4
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Moriah Smith (block by Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland).
9-5
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
10-5
[Moriah Smith] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Jessica Schafer.
10-6
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Bailey Kernodle (from Rachel Keefer).
11-6
[Samantha Espy] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre), block error by Dominique Williams.
ETSU subs: Allison Humes.
11-7
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Dominique Williams; Bailey Kernodle).
12-7
[Megan Sowell] Attack error by Dominique Williams.
CIT subs: Logan Smith.
CIT subs: Maureen Wilkinson.
13-7
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
14-7
[Bailey Kernodle] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain.
14-8
[Ashleigh Shain] Service error.
14-9
[Dominique Williams] Kill by Maureen Wilkinson (from Bailey Kernodle).
15-9
[Dominique Williams] Service error.
16-9
[Briana Allmon] Attack error by Maureen Wilkinson (block by Rylee Milhorn; Khadijah Wiley).
Timeout The Citadel.
16-10
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
16-11
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
CIT subs: Megan Sowell; Rachel Keefer.
17-11
[Rachel Keefer] Bad set by Rachel Keefer.
CIT subs: Gracie Barnes.
18-11
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Moriah Smith.
18-12
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Rachel Keefer).
CIT subs: Bailey Kernodle.
19-12
[Moriah Smith] Attack error by Moriah Smith.
ETSU subs: Allison Humes.
20-12
[Kristen Favre] Bad set by Moriah Smith.
20-13
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Megan Sowell (from Rachel Keefer).
21-13
[Samantha Espy] Attack error by Bailey Kernodle.
22-13
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar), block error by Megan Sowell.
ETSU subs: Braedyn Tutton; AJ Lux.
23-13
[AJ Lux] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Hailey Aguilar).
ETSU subs: Peyton Redmond.
23-14
[AJ Lux] Service error.
23-15
[Megan Sowell] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley.
23-16
[Megan Sowell] Attack error by Allison Humes.
23-17
[Megan Sowell] Kill by Dominique Williams (from Rachel Keefer).
23-18
[Megan Sowell] Attack error by Peyton Redmond.
Timeout East Tennessee State.
24-18
[Megan Sowell] Kill by Allison Humes (from Kristen Favre).
25-18
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Peyton Redmond (from Kristen Favre).