November 14, 20151st2nd3rd4thFinal
Samford162525253
East Tennessee State252319191
SAMTeam StatsETSU
.288Hitting Pct..210
50Kills50
14Errors21
125Total Attacks138
46Assists42
7Aces6
55Digs52
8.0Blocks7.0
SAMLeadersETSU
Erin Bognar - 17
KillsRylee Milhorn - 14
Taylor Anderton - 39
AssistsKristen Favre - 35
Alana Schouten - 3
AcesRylee Milhorn - 3
Erin Bognar - 16
DigsHailey Aguilar - 20
Emily Meitz - 4
BlocksKhadijah Wiley - 5
SamfordATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Kiahna Wicks49323.26100000121011.0
12Emily Meitz46219.2110000322009.0
16Mattie Newson4000.0001020200000.0
2Taylor Anderton42021.00039020412014.0
7Erin Bognar417340.350112316010018.5
9Kate Neisler46416.1250121300007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Gabbi Greenwald4308.3750000400003.0
15Alana Schouten4000.0001320900003.0
4Krista Boesing26215.2670000001006.5
5Morgan St. Germain4102.50042211400003.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45014125.28846712655481165.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19634.088
217131.516
39128.286
415632.281
Samford
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
East Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10AJ Lux47419.1581000002008.0
11Jessica Schafer3104.2500000011102.5
15Rylee Milhorn414639.20523109000117.0
2Kristen Favre4203.66735100601033.5
4Briana Allmon410332.21910102000010.0
5Khadijah Wiley410630.13300000321014.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hailey Aguilar4001.00030112000000.0
12Alyssa Kvarta1000.0000000000000.0
13Ashleigh Shain4000.0000210800012.0
6Peyton Redmond1112.0000000100001.0
7Mariah McPartland3517.5710000000005.0
8Renzey Rice4000.0000000600000.0
9Braedyn Tutton1001.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000006000000.0
TOTALS45021138.2104264752462563.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113235.314
215331.387
312736.139
410936.028
East Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
SAM starters: Taylor Anderton; Erin Bognar; Emily Meitz; Kate Neisler; Mattie Newson; Kiahna Wicks; libero Morgan St. Germain.
ETSU starters: Kristen Favre; Briana Allmon; Khadijah Wiley; AJ Lux; Jessica Schafer; Rylee Milhorn; libero Hailey Aguilar.
0-1
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Briana Allmon.
0-2
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Kate Neisler (block by Khadijah Wiley; AJ Lux).
0-3
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Kate Neisler.
1-3
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kate Neisler (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Gabbi Greenwald; Mattie Newson.
2-3
[Taylor Anderton] Ball handling error by Rylee Milhorn.
2-4
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by AJ Lux.
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
2-5
[Ashleigh Shain] Attack error by Kate Neisler.
2-6
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
2-7
[Ashleigh Shain] Bad set by Taylor Anderton.
2-8
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Kristen Favre (from Briana Allmon).
2-9
[Ashleigh Shain] Service ace (Kate Neisler).
Timeout Samford.
2-10
[Ashleigh Shain] Service ace (Erin Bognar).
2-11
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
3-11
[Ashleigh Shain] Service error.
3-12
[Kate Neisler] Service error.
3-13
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
4-13
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
5-13
[Morgan St. Germain] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley.
6-13
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
6-14
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
6-15
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Emily Meitz (block by Jessica Schafer).
7-15
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Mattie Newson; Gabbi Greenwald.
7-16
[Mattie Newson] Attack error by Kate Neisler.
8-16
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Morgan St. Germain).
9-16
[Erin Bognar] Kill by Kate Neisler (from Taylor Anderton).
10-16
[Erin Bognar] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Emily Meitz).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon.
11-16
[Erin Bognar] Bad set by Kristen Favre.
Timeout East Tennessee State.
11-17
[Erin Bognar] Kill by AJ Lux (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Briana Allmon; Renzey Rice.
12-17
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Emily Meitz (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Emily Meitz.
13-17
[Alana Schouten] Bad set by Kristen Favre.
14-17
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Kiahna Wicks.
14-18
[Alana Schouten] Service error.
14-19
[Hailey Aguilar] Ball handling error by Taylor Anderton.
15-19
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Gabbi Greenwald; Mattie Newson.
15-20
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by AJ Lux (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
16-20
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Kate Neisler (from Taylor Anderton).
16-21
[Kate Neisler] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon.
16-22
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Hailey Aguilar).
16-23
[Renzey Rice] Attack error by Erin Bognar.
16-24
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Khadijah Wiley.
16-25
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: Khadijah Wiley; Jessica Schafer; AJ Lux; Briana Allmon; Rylee Milhorn; Kristen Favre; libero Hailey Aguilar.
SAM starters: Emily Meitz; Kate Neisler; Kiahna Wicks; Erin Bognar; Gabbi Greenwald; Taylor Anderton; libero Morgan St. Germain.
0-1
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
1-1
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Gabbi Greenwald (from Taylor Anderton).
1-2
[Kate Neisler] Service error.
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
2-2
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
3-2
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Erin Bognar.
3-3
[Morgan St. Germain] Bad set by Morgan St. Germain.
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon.
3-4
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Khadijah Wiley.
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Kate Neisler.
4-4
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Gabbi Greenwald (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Mattie Newson; Gabbi Greenwald.
5-4
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Taylor Anderton (from Mattie Newson).
5-5
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
5-6
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Jessica Schafer.
5-7
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Erin Bognar (block by Jessica Schafer; Kristen Favre).
5-8
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Rylee Milhorn.
6-8
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Emily Meitz (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Kate Neisler; Alana Schouten.
6-9
[Erin Bognar] Service error.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Ashleigh Shain.
7-9
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Kate Neisler (from Taylor Anderton).
7-10
[Emily Meitz] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Briana Allmon; Renzey Rice.
8-10
[Rylee Milhorn] Service error.
SAM subs: Gabbi Greenwald; Mattie Newson.
8-11
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by AJ Lux (from Kristen Favre).
9-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
9-12
[Kate Neisler] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Kate Neisler.
10-12
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
11-12
[Morgan St. Germain] Attack error by Briana Allmon.
12-12
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
13-12
[Morgan St. Germain] Service ace (TEAM).
13-13
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon.
13-14
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
14-14
[Renzey Rice] Bad set by Hailey Aguilar.
14-15
[Mattie Newson] Service error.
15-15
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Emily Meitz (from Taylor Anderton), block error by Jessica Schafer.
16-15
[Erin Bognar] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
16-16
[Erin Bognar] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Ashleigh Shain.
16-17
[Kristen Favre] Service ace (Erin Bognar).
17-17
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Kate Neisler (from Taylor Anderton).
18-17
[Emily Meitz] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
Timeout East Tennessee State.
18-18
[Emily Meitz] Kill by AJ Lux (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon.
19-18
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Gabbi Greenwald; Mattie Newson.
20-18
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by Kate Neisler (from Taylor Anderton).
ETSU subs: Mariah McPartland; Jessica Schafer.
20-19
[Taylor Anderton] Service error.
20-20
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
21-20
[Hailey Aguilar] Service error.
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Kate Neisler.
22-20
[Alana Schouten] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout East Tennessee State.
22-21
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
22-22
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Rylee Milhorn).
Timeout Samford.
22-23
[Ashleigh Shain] Bad set by Taylor Anderton.
23-23
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
24-23
[Morgan St. Germain] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley (block by Erin Bognar; Emily Meitz).
25-23
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: Kristen Favre; Khadijah Wiley; Rylee Milhorn; Jessica Schafer; Briana Allmon; AJ Lux; libero Hailey Aguilar.
SAM starters: Taylor Anderton; Erin Bognar; Mattie Newson; Emily Meitz; Kiahna Wicks; Krista Boesing; libero Morgan St. Germain.
1-0
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Krista Boesing (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Gabbi Greenwald; Mattie Newson.
1-1
[Taylor Anderton] Service error.
1-2
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Kristen Favre (from Rylee Milhorn), block error by Kiahna Wicks.
1-3
[Rylee Milhorn] Service ace (Erin Bognar).
1-4
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Briana Allmon.
1-5
[Rylee Milhorn] Service ace (TEAM).
2-5
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Krista Boesing (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Krista Boesing.
3-5
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
3-6
[Alana Schouten] Service error.
4-6
[Hailey Aguilar] Ball handling error by Kristen Favre.
4-7
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
4-8
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
Timeout Samford.
5-8
[Ashleigh Shain] Bad set by Kristen Favre.
SAM subs: Mattie Newson; Gabbi Greenwald.
6-8
[Mattie Newson] Ball handling error by Kristen Favre.
6-9
[Mattie Newson] Service error.
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon.
7-9
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Emily Meitz (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Krista Boesing; Alana Schouten.
8-9
[Erin Bognar] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
8-10
[Erin Bognar] Attack error by Emily Meitz (block by Khadijah Wiley).
9-10
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Emily Meitz (from Taylor Anderton).
ETSU subs: Mariah McPartland; Jessica Schafer.
9-11
[Emily Meitz] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Ashleigh Shain.
10-11
[Kristen Favre] Ball handling error by Kristen Favre.
10-12
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Briana Allmon; Renzey Rice.
10-13
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by AJ Lux (from Kristen Favre).
10-14
[Rylee Milhorn] Service ace (Morgan St. Germain).
11-14
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Krista Boesing.
12-14
[Alana Schouten] Attack error by AJ Lux.
13-14
[Alana Schouten] Service ace (TEAM).
14-14
[Alana Schouten] Service ace (TEAM).
14-15
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
15-15
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Gabbi Greenwald (from Taylor Anderton).
15-16
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
16-16
[Ashleigh Shain] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley.
SAM subs: Mattie Newson; Gabbi Greenwald.
17-16
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Morgan St. Germain).
18-16
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Emily Meitz (from Taylor Anderton), block error by Khadijah Wiley.
19-16
[Mattie Newson] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Kiahna Wicks; Taylor Anderton).
ETSU subs: Peyton Redmond; Briana Allmon.
20-16
[Mattie Newson] Attack error by Peyton Redmond (block by Taylor Anderton).
ETSU subs: Braedyn Tutton; Khadijah Wiley.
20-17
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Peyton Redmond (from Kristen Favre).
21-17
[Peyton Redmond] Ball handling error by Ashleigh Shain.
22-17
[Erin Bognar] Service ace (Hailey Aguilar).
Timeout East Tennessee State.
22-18
[Erin Bognar] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
22-19
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Rylee Milhorn.
23-19
[Khadijah Wiley] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Emily Meitz; Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Kate Neisler; Emily Meitz.
24-19
[Kate Neisler] Service ace (TEAM).
25-19
[Kate Neisler] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
SAM starters: Krista Boesing; Taylor Anderton; Kiahna Wicks; Emily Meitz; Gabbi Greenwald; Erin Bognar; libero Morgan St. Germain.
ETSU starters: Khadijah Wiley; Mariah McPartland; AJ Lux; Briana Allmon; Kristen Favre; Rylee Milhorn; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Taylor Anderton] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Kiahna Wicks; Krista Boesing).
2-0
[Taylor Anderton] Attack error by Briana Allmon.
3-0
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by Krista Boesing (from Taylor Anderton).
4-0
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by Krista Boesing (from Morgan St. Germain).
4-1
[Taylor Anderton] Attack error by Kiahna Wicks.
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
4-2
[Ashleigh Shain] Attack error by Krista Boesing.
4-3
[Ashleigh Shain] Attack error by Kiahna Wicks (block by Khadijah Wiley).
5-3
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Krista Boesing (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Krista Boesing.
6-3
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
6-4
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon.
7-4
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
8-4
[Morgan St. Germain] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
9-4
[Morgan St. Germain] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout East Tennessee State.
10-4
[Morgan St. Germain] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley.
11-4
[Morgan St. Germain] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
11-5
[Morgan St. Germain] Service error.
12-5
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Morgan St. Germain).
SAM subs: Mattie Newson; Gabbi Greenwald.
12-6
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Ashleigh Shain.
13-6
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by AJ Lux.
13-7
[Erin Bognar] Service error.
ETSU subs: Briana Allmon; Renzey Rice.
14-7
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Taylor Anderton (from Erin Bognar).
SAM subs: Kate Neisler; Emily Meitz.
14-8
[Kate Neisler] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
SAM subs: Emily Meitz; Kate Neisler.
14-9
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Krista Boesing (block by Khadijah Wiley; AJ Lux).
14-10
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Kiahna Wicks (block by Khadijah Wiley).
Timeout Samford.
14-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by AJ Lux (from Hailey Aguilar).
ETSU subs: Alyssa Kvarta; Rylee Milhorn.
14-12
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Erin Bognar.
15-12
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley (block by Kiahna Wicks).
SAM subs: Gabbi Greenwald; Mattie Newson.
16-12
[Taylor Anderton] Attack error by Khadijah Wiley.
16-13
[Taylor Anderton] Kill by Briana Allmon (from AJ Lux).
ETSU subs: Ashleigh Shain; AJ Lux.
17-13
[Ashleigh Shain] Kill by Kiahna Wicks (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Alana Schouten; Krista Boesing.
18-13
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Erin Bognar.
18-14
[Alana Schouten] Kill by Khadijah Wiley (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Briana Allmon; Rylee Milhorn; Alyssa Kvarta.
18-15
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
18-16
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
19-16
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Alana Schouten).
19-17
[Morgan St. Germain] Service error.
20-17
[Khadijah Wiley] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
SAM subs: Mattie Newson; Gabbi Greenwald.
21-17
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Morgan St. Germain.
Timeout East Tennessee State.
22-17
[Mattie Newson] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
23-17
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Erin Bognar (from Taylor Anderton).
23-18
[Mattie Newson] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Ashleigh Shain.
24-18
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by Mariah McPartland (block by Emily Meitz).
SAM subs: Krista Boesing; Alana Schouten.
24-19
[Erin Bognar] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: Briana Allmon; Renzey Rice.
25-19
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Krista Boesing (from Taylor Anderton).