October 08, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
UNCG2120210
ETSU2525253
UNCGTeam StatsETSU
.144Hitting Pct..268
32Kills48
17Errors18
104Total Attacks112
32Assists45
5Aces2
37Digs47
10.0Blocks7.0
UNCGLeadersETSU
Jessica Brezwyn - 8
Ashley Muench - 8
KillsBriana Allmon - 15
Allison Penner - 13
AssistsAlyssa Kvarta - 22
Ronni Katarzynski - 4
AcesRylee Milhorn - 1
Hailey Aguilar - 1
Christina Gregory - 12
DigsRylee Milhorn - 16
Jasmine Jones - 7
BlocksKaela Massey - 6
UNCGATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jasmine Jones36110.50000001161010.0
15Allison Penner2002.00013000401200.5
17Lauren Robeck33312.0000000102004.0
18Ashley Muench38420.2000010402009.0
2Alexis Mourier32116.0620000003003.5
4Jessica Brezwyn38831.0000002701008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Katie Wagner1102.5000000000001.0
12Chinwendu Ngwadom1000.0000000000000.0
13Anna Romaniszyn3002.0000000600000.0
16Christina Gregory3000.00050101200100.0
3Ronni Katarzynski3001.0002420200004.0
5Emily Keilen1000.0000000000000.0
6Sara Hohman2205.40012100011024.5
9Rebecca Rice1203.6670000000002.0
TOTALS33217104.14432542372164247.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112739.128
29328.214
311737.108
UNCG
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Rylee Milhorn38520.15001141601009.5
2Kristen Favre3102.50017020600001.0
4Briana Allmon315435.31400307020016.0
5Kaela Massey38115.46700000060011.0
7Mariah McPartland3319.2220000002004.0
9Braedyn Tutton35312.1670000010006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hailey Aguilar3000.00061011100001.0
10AJ Lux38419.2110000001008.5
12Alyssa Kvarta3000.00022000500000.0
6Madison Mudd2000.0000000000000.0
8Renzey Rice2000.0000010200000.0
TOTALS34818112.26845275471120057.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115638.237
218538.342
315736.222
ETSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: Mariah McPartland; Braedyn Tutton; Rylee Milhorn; Briana Allmon; Kaela Massey; Kristen Favre; libero Hailey Aguilar.
UNCG starters: Alexis Mourier; Jasmine Jones; Ashley Muench; Jessica Brezwyn; Lauren Robeck; Allison Penner; libero Christina Gregory.
1-0
[Allison Penner] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Allison Penner).
1-1
[Allison Penner] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre).
2-1
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Allison Penner).
UNCG subs: Anna Romaniszyn.
3-1
[Anna Romaniszyn] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Jasmine Jones; Jessica Brezwyn).
4-1
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Allison Penner).
5-1
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Christina Gregory).
5-2
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
5-3
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Alexis Mourier (block by Briana Allmon; Kaela Massey).
6-3
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Allison Penner).
6-4
[Christina Gregory] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta.
6-5
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
7-5
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Christina Gregory).
UNCG subs: Ronni Katarzynski.
7-6
[Ronni Katarzynski] Service error.
8-6
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
UNCG subs: Ashley Muench.
8-7
[Jessica Brezwyn] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta), block error by Allison Penner.
8-8
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Ashley Muench.
9-8
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Lauren Robeck (from Allison Penner).
9-9
[Lauren Robeck] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Mariah McPartland; Kristen Favre.
9-10
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn.
10-10
[Kristen Favre] Service error.
UNCG subs: Alexis Mourier.
10-11
[Allison Penner] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre).
10-12
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn.
10-13
[Rylee Milhorn] Bad set by Allison Penner.
Timeout UNCG.
11-13
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
UNCG subs: Anna Romaniszyn.
12-13
[Anna Romaniszyn] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
13-13
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Allison Penner).
14-13
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Alexis Mourier (from Allison Penner).
14-14
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
15-14
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Allison Penner).
15-15
[Christina Gregory] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta.
15-16
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Alyssa Kvarta).
16-16
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Alexis Mourier; Lauren Robeck).
UNCG subs: Ronni Katarzynski.
16-17
[Ronni Katarzynski] Service error.
16-18
[Briana Allmon] Attack error by Lauren Robeck (block by Rylee Milhorn; Kaela Massey).
17-18
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
UNCG subs: Christina Gregory.
18-18
[Jessica Brezwyn] Attack error by Briana Allmon.
18-19
[Jessica Brezwyn] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
18-20
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Ashley Muench.
Timeout UNCG.
ETSU subs: Madison Mudd.
18-21
[Madison Mudd] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
19-21
[Madison Mudd] Kill by Lauren Robeck (from Allison Penner).
ETSU subs: Kaela Massey.
20-21
[Lauren Robeck] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Jasmine Jones; Ashley Muench).
20-22
[Lauren Robeck] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland.
20-23
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn.
21-23
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Christina Gregory).
UNCG subs: Alexis Mourier.
21-24
[Allison Penner] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre).
21-25
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre), block error by Allison Penner.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
UNCG starters: Jasmine Jones; Alexis Mourier; Allison Penner; Ashley Muench; Jessica Brezwyn; Lauren Robeck; libero Christina Gregory.
ETSU starters: Mariah McPartland; Rylee Milhorn; Kaela Massey; Braedyn Tutton; Briana Allmon; Kristen Favre; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Kristen Favre] Service error.
UNCG subs: Anna Romaniszyn.
1-1
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Hailey Aguilar).
2-1
[Rylee Milhorn] Service error.
2-2
[Christina Gregory] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
3-2
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Alexis Mourier (from Allison Penner).
UNCG subs: Ronni Katarzynski.
3-3
[Ronni Katarzynski] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta.
3-4
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon.
4-4
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Lauren Robeck (from Allison Penner).
UNCG subs: Ashley Muench.
4-5
[Jessica Brezwyn] Attack error by Ashley Muench (block by AJ Lux; Kaela Massey).
4-6
[Briana Allmon] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
5-6
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
6-6
[Lauren Robeck] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Ashley Muench; Jasmine Jones).
6-7
[Lauren Robeck] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
7-7
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Allison Penner; Jasmine Jones).
UNCG subs: Alexis Mourier.
7-8
[Allison Penner] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta), block error by Jasmine Jones.
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland.
8-8
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Allison Penner).
UNCG subs: Anna Romaniszyn.
8-9
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
8-10
[Rylee Milhorn] Service ace (Jessica Brezwyn).
8-11
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Jasmine Jones (block by Braedyn Tutton).
9-11
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Jasmine Jones; Alexis Mourier).
9-12
[Christina Gregory] Service error.
9-13
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Kristen Favre).
9-14
[Hailey Aguilar] Service ace (Jessica Brezwyn).
Timeout UNCG.
9-15
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn.
UNCG subs: Emily Keilen.
10-15
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Allison Penner).
UNCG subs: Ronni Katarzynski.
11-15
[Ronni Katarzynski] Service ace (Rylee Milhorn).
12-15
[Ronni Katarzynski] Service ace (Hailey Aguilar).
12-16
[Ronni Katarzynski] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta.
12-17
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
UNCG subs: Sara Hohman.
12-18
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
Timeout UNCG.
12-19
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Alyssa Kvarta), block error by Christina Gregory.
13-19
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Sara Hohman).
14-19
[Jessica Brezwyn] Attack error by Kaela Massey.
15-19
[Jessica Brezwyn] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Sara Hohman).
15-20
[Jessica Brezwyn] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice.
16-20
[Renzey Rice] Service error.
16-21
[Lauren Robeck] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
16-22
[Kaela Massey] Bad set by Sara Hohman.
17-22
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton (block by Jasmine Jones).
UNCG subs: Alexis Mourier.
17-23
[Sara Hohman] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland.
18-23
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Sara Hohman).
19-23
[Ashley Muench] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Sara Hohman).
20-23
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Sara Hohman).
ETSU subs: Briana Allmon.
20-24
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
20-25
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Kristen Favre.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
UNCG starters: Jasmine Jones; Ashley Muench; Sara Hohman; Lauren Robeck; Alexis Mourier; Anna Romaniszyn; libero Christina Gregory.
ETSU starters: Braedyn Tutton; Rylee Milhorn; Kristen Favre; Briana Allmon; Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Sara Hohman] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Alexis Mourier; Jasmine Jones).
2-0
[Sara Hohman] Service ace (Rylee Milhorn).
2-1
[Sara Hohman] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
3-1
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Mariah McPartland.
UNCG subs: Jessica Brezwyn.
3-2
[Ashley Muench] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
3-3
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn (block by Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland).
3-4
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn (block by Mariah McPartland; Kaela Massey).
4-4
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Sara Hohman (from Christina Gregory).
4-5
[Christina Gregory] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta.
4-6
[Alyssa Kvarta] Ball handling error by Sara Hohman.
4-7
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
4-8
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn.
Timeout UNCG.
4-9
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
4-10
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
UNCG subs: Katie Wagner.
4-11
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
5-11
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Jessica Brezwyn (from Sara Hohman).
UNCG subs: Ronni Katarzynski.
6-11
[Ronni Katarzynski] Service ace (Rylee Milhorn).
7-11
[Ronni Katarzynski] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Lauren Robeck; Sara Hohman).
7-12
[Ronni Katarzynski] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
8-12
[Briana Allmon] Attack error by Briana Allmon.
UNCG subs: Anna Romaniszyn.
9-12
[Anna Romaniszyn] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
9-13
[Anna Romaniszyn] Attack error by Lauren Robeck.
10-13
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Ronni Katarzynski).
10-14
[Lauren Robeck] Kill by Braedyn Tutton.
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland.
Timeout UNCG.
11-14
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Sara Hohman (from Ronni Katarzynski).
UNCG subs: Katie Wagner.
12-14
[Sara Hohman] Kill by Katie Wagner (from Sara Hohman).
12-15
[Sara Hohman] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
13-15
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Sara Hohman).
UNCG subs: Jessica Brezwyn.
13-16
[Ashley Muench] Service error.
14-16
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Jasmine Jones (from Christina Gregory).
14-17
[Christina Gregory] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta.
14-18
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
14-19
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Alyssa Kvarta).
14-20
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Jessica Brezwyn.
UNCG subs: Rebecca Rice.
15-20
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Rebecca Rice (from Sara Hohman).
16-20
[Ronni Katarzynski] Service ace (Rylee Milhorn).
16-21
[Ronni Katarzynski] Attack error by Lauren Robeck (block by Kaela Massey; Briana Allmon).
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice.
17-21
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Rebecca Rice (from Sara Hohman).
UNCG subs: Anna Romaniszyn.
18-21
[Anna Romaniszyn] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Sara Hohman).
19-21
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Sara Hohman).
Timeout ETSU.
20-21
[Anna Romaniszyn] Attack error by AJ Lux.
20-22
[Anna Romaniszyn] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Madison Mudd.
21-22
[Madison Mudd] Kill by Ashley Muench (from Sara Hohman).
ETSU subs: Kaela Massey.
21-23
[Lauren Robeck] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland.
21-24
[Kristen Favre] Ball handling error by Sara Hohman.
21-25
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by Ashley Muench.