November 12, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
ETSU2525253
Mercer1823220
ETSUTeam StatsMER
.279Hitting Pct..231
48Kills35
14Errors11
122Total Attacks104
43Assists34
7Aces5
55Digs54
5.0Blocks3.0
ETSULeadersMER
Briana Allmon - 11
Rylee Milhorn - 11
KillsMorgan Macgilvary - 13
Kristen Favre - 19
Alyssa Kvarta - 19
AssistsHannah Noon - 16
Claire Waliczek - 16
Kaela Massey - 3
AcesMorgan Macgilvary - 2
Rylee Milhorn - 15
Hailey Aguilar - 15
DigsTori Penrod - 20
Mariah McPartland - 4
BlocksMaria Avramova - 2
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Rylee Milhorn311733.121012115000012.0
2Kristen Favre3304.75019220400015.0
4Briana Allmon311332.25000119002011.0
5Kaela Massey36011.54503101021010.0
7Mariah McPartland34213.1540000113006.5
9Braedyn Tutton37115.4000000202208.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hailey Aguilar3000.00050031500010.0
10AJ Lux35112.3330000101105.5
12Alyssa Kvarta3102.50019100700002.0
8Renzey Rice1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS34814122.2794376555186260.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113232.344
220650.280
315640.225
ETSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
MercerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Emily Krogman35220.1500112801006.5
11Heather Swann38120.3500000200008.0
12Morgan Macgilvary313222.50002103011015.5
15Hannah Noon3002.00016011300000.0
2Ellie James1000.0000000000000.0
5Paige Alsten35111.3640000301205.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Amber Gibson1000.0000000001000.5
14Bailey Noon3000.0001011600000.0
21Danielle Faust33225.0400000000103.0
24Tori Penrod3000.00011022000001.0
3Maria Avramova2000.0000000002101.0
4Claire Waliczek3000.00016120900001.0
42Gabbi Meyering2134-.5000001000001.0
TOTALS33511104.2313456754065043.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111633.152
212335.257
312236.278
Mercer
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
MER starters: Emily Krogman; Ellie James; Paige Alsten; Heather Swann; Morgan Macgilvary; Hannah Noon; libero Tori Penrod.
ETSU starters: Kaela Massey; Briana Allmon; Mariah McPartland; Kristen Favre; Rylee Milhorn; Braedyn Tutton; libero Hailey Aguilar.
MER subs: Ellie James; Danielle Faust.
1-0
[Hannah Noon] Service error.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland.
1-1
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by (from Hannah Noon), block error by AJ Lux.
2-1
[Emily Krogman] Service error.
3-1
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Hailey Aguilar).
3-2
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Heather Swann (from Hannah Noon).
4-2
[Tori Penrod] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
5-2
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Paige Alsten.
6-2
[Kaela Massey] Service ace (Hannah Noon).
6-3
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Hannah Noon).
MER subs: Gabbi Meyering; Hannah Noon; Claire Waliczek; Paige Alsten.
7-3
[Claire Waliczek] Service error.
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; AJ Lux; Mariah McPartland; Alyssa Kvarta.
8-3
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Braedyn Tutton.
Timeout Mercer.
9-3
[Kristen Favre] Service ace (Gabbi Meyering).
10-3
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
10-4
[Kristen Favre] Service error.
MER subs: Bailey Noon; Danielle Faust.
11-4
[Bailey Noon] Attack error by Morgan Macgilvary (block by Mariah McPartland; Braedyn Tutton).
11-5
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Emily Krogman (from Claire Waliczek).
12-5
[Morgan Macgilvary] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
13-5
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Heather Swann (block by Mariah McPartland; Kaela Massey).
Timeout Mercer.
13-6
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Gabbi Meyering (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Gabbi Meyering; Hannah Noon; Claire Waliczek; Paige Alsten.
14-6
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Kristen Favre.
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland.
15-6
[Alyssa Kvarta] Service ace (Tori Penrod).
15-7
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Paige Alsten; Emily Krogman).
MER subs: Bailey Noon; Danielle Faust.
16-7
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Alyssa Kvarta).
16-8
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Heather Swann (from Hannah Noon).
17-8
[Tori Penrod] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Alyssa Kvarta).
17-9
[Kaela Massey] Service error.
MER subs: Hannah Noon; Gabbi Meyering; Paige Alsten; Claire Waliczek.
17-10
[Claire Waliczek] Kill by Danielle Faust (from Claire Waliczek), block error by Braedyn Tutton.
18-10
[Claire Waliczek] Kill by Alyssa Kvarta (from Hailey Aguilar).
18-11
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Danielle Faust (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Bailey Noon; Danielle Faust.
18-12
[Bailey Noon] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
18-13
[Bailey Noon] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
19-13
[Bailey Noon] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
20-13
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Emily Krogman.
21-13
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Emily Krogman.
22-13
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Gabbi Meyering (block by Mariah McPartland).
22-14
[Rylee Milhorn] Service error.
22-15
[Morgan Macgilvary] Kill by Heather Swann.
22-16
[Morgan Macgilvary] Service ace (Hailey Aguilar).
Timeout ETSU.
23-16
[Morgan Macgilvary] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
23-17
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Heather Swann (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Claire Waliczek; Paige Alsten; Hannah Noon; Gabbi Meyering.
24-17
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland; Alyssa Kvarta.
24-18
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Paige Alsten (from Hannah Noon).
MER subs: Danielle Faust; Bailey Noon.
25-18
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Alyssa Kvarta).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
MER starters: Heather Swann; Danielle Faust; Hannah Noon; Paige Alsten; Emily Krogman; Morgan Macgilvary; libero Tori Penrod.
ETSU starters: Mariah McPartland; Kaela Massey; Briana Allmon; Braedyn Tutton; Rylee Milhorn; Kristen Favre; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kaela Massey.
1-1
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Emily Krogman (from Hannah Noon), block error by Briana Allmon.
2-1
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland.
3-1
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
3-2
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Paige Alsten (from Hannah Noon), block error by Briana Allmon.
4-2
[Tori Penrod] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
5-2
[Briana Allmon] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta), block error by Danielle Faust.
5-3
[Briana Allmon] Service error.
MER subs: Gabbi Meyering; Paige Alsten; Hannah Noon; Claire Waliczek.
5-4
[Claire Waliczek] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
5-5
[Claire Waliczek] Service ace (Briana Allmon).
6-5
[Claire Waliczek] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
7-5
[Kaela Massey] Service ace (Emily Krogman).
8-5
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Danielle Faust.
9-5
[Kaela Massey] Service ace (Tori Penrod).
9-6
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Bailey Noon; Danielle Faust.
9-7
[Bailey Noon] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
10-7
[Bailey Noon] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
Timeout Mercer.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland; Alyssa Kvarta.
11-7
[Kristen Favre] Attack error by Gabbi Meyering.
12-7
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
12-8
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek), block error by Braedyn Tutton.
12-9
[Morgan Macgilvary] Kill by Heather Swann (from Bailey Noon).
13-9
[Morgan Macgilvary] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
14-9
[Rylee Milhorn] Attack error by Gabbi Meyering (block by Braedyn Tutton; Mariah McPartland).
MER subs: Maria Avramova; Gabbi Meyering.
14-10
[Rylee Milhorn] Service error.
MER subs: Hannah Noon; Maria Avramova; Claire Waliczek; Paige Alsten.
14-11
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Paige Alsten (from Hannah Noon).
15-11
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Hailey Aguilar).
16-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kristen Favre (from Hailey Aguilar).
16-12
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Paige Alsten (from Hannah Noon), block error by Kaela Massey.
MER subs: Danielle Faust; Bailey Noon.
16-13
[Emily Krogman] Attack error by Mariah McPartland.
17-13
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland.
17-14
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Briana Allmon.
18-14
[Tori Penrod] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
18-15
[Briana Allmon] Attack error by AJ Lux.
MER subs: Maria Avramova; Hannah Noon; Claire Waliczek; Paige Alsten.
18-16
[Claire Waliczek] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn (block by Morgan Macgilvary; Maria Avramova).
Timeout ETSU.
19-16
[Claire Waliczek] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
19-17
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Bailey Noon; Danielle Faust.
20-17
[Bailey Noon] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland; Alyssa Kvarta.
20-18
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
20-19
[Morgan Macgilvary] Service ace (Rylee Milhorn).
21-19
[Morgan Macgilvary] Kill by Kristen Favre.
ETSU subs: Renzey Rice; Rylee Milhorn.
Timeout Mercer.
22-19
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
22-20
[Renzey Rice] Kill by Emily Krogman (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Maria Avramova; Hannah Noon; Paige Alsten; Claire Waliczek.
ETSU subs: Rylee Milhorn; Renzey Rice.
22-21
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Emily Krogman (from Hannah Noon).
22-22
[Hannah Noon] Ball handling error by Kristen Favre.
Timeout ETSU.
23-22
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre).
24-22
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
24-23
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Emily Krogman (from Hannah Noon).
MER subs: Danielle Faust; Bailey Noon.
25-23
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Kristen Favre).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MER starters: Morgan Macgilvary; Heather Swann; Emily Krogman; Danielle Faust; Claire Waliczek; Maria Avramova; libero Tori Penrod.
ETSU starters: Braedyn Tutton; Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland; Briana Allmon; Rylee Milhorn; Kristen Favre; libero Hailey Aguilar.
1-0
[Claire Waliczek] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Kristen Favre).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland.
2-0
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
2-1
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Danielle Faust; Bailey Noon.
3-1
[Bailey Noon] Service error.
3-2
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
4-2
[Morgan Macgilvary] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
4-3
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
MER subs: Hannah Noon; Maria Avramova; Paige Alsten; Claire Waliczek.
5-3
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Kristen Favre; AJ Lux; Mariah McPartland; Alyssa Kvarta.
5-4
[Kristen Favre] Kill by Paige Alsten (from Hannah Noon).
MER subs: Danielle Faust; Bailey Noon.
5-5
[Emily Krogman] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
6-5
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre).
7-5
[Rylee Milhorn] Service ace (Emily Krogman).
7-6
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Danielle Faust (from Hannah Noon).
8-6
[Tori Penrod] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Kristen Favre).
8-7
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Hannah Noon).
8-8
[Claire Waliczek] Ball handling error by Hailey Aguilar.
8-9
[Claire Waliczek] Attack error by Briana Allmon (block by Maria Avramova; Amber Gibson).
9-9
[Claire Waliczek] Service error.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland.
10-9
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Danielle Faust.
11-9
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Briana Allmon (from Alyssa Kvarta).
11-10
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Bailey Noon; Danielle Faust.
12-10
[Bailey Noon] Attack error by Morgan Macgilvary (block by AJ Lux; Kaela Massey).
13-10
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).
13-11
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
14-11
[Morgan Macgilvary] Service error.
14-12
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Rylee Milhorn.
MER subs: Hannah Noon; Maria Avramova; Paige Alsten; Claire Waliczek.
15-12
[Hannah Noon] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Mariah McPartland; Alyssa Kvarta.
16-12
[Kristen Favre] Service ace (Bailey Noon).
Timeout Mercer.
16-13
[Kristen Favre] Service error.
MER subs: Danielle Faust; Bailey Noon.
16-14
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Heather Swann (from Hannah Noon).
16-15
[Emily Krogman] Service ace (Hailey Aguilar).
16-16
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Heather Swann (from Hannah Noon).
17-16
[Emily Krogman] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Kristen Favre).
18-16
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre).
19-16
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by (from Kristen Favre), block error by Paige Alsten.
20-16
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Kristen Favre).
Timeout Mercer.
21-16
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by (from Kristen Favre), block error by Paige Alsten.
21-17
[Rylee Milhorn] Kill by Heather Swann (from Tori Penrod).
21-18
[Tori Penrod] Attack error by Mariah McPartland.
21-19
[Tori Penrod] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
Timeout ETSU.
21-20
[Tori Penrod] Service ace (Hailey Aguilar).
22-20
[Tori Penrod] Kill by Braedyn Tutton.
22-21
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Hannah Noon).
MER subs: Hannah Noon; Maria Avramova; Paige Alsten; Claire Waliczek.
23-21
[Claire Waliczek] Kill by (from Kristen Favre), block error by Maria Avramova.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Kristen Favre; Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland.
23-22
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Morgan Macgilvary (from Claire Waliczek).
MER subs: Bailey Noon; Danielle Faust.
24-22
[Bailey Noon] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta), block error by Morgan Macgilvary.
25-22
[Briana Allmon] Kill by Rylee Milhorn (from Alyssa Kvarta).