October 13, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
ETSU2525253
The Citadel1921190
ETSUTeam StatsCIT
.210Hitting Pct..126
44Kills31
19Errors17
119Total Attacks111
41Assists31
3Aces3
52Digs43
4.0Blocks6.0
ETSULeadersCIT
AJ Lux - 14
KillsSharlissa De Jesus - 10
Alyssa Kvarta - 35
AssistsMegan Fuhr - 26
Alyssa Kvarta - 2
AcesMegan Fuhr - 1
Sharlissa De Jesus - 1
Caricia Rodriguez - 1
Marija Popovic - 16
DigsCaricia Rodriguez - 12
Mariah McPartland - 3
BlocksSarah Dobrich - 4
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10AJ Lux314536.25000000110015.5
12Alyssa Kvarta3003.000352101200002.0
17Braedyn Tutton38419.2110000100008.0
5Kaela Massey35213.2311000402006.0
7Mariah McPartland37018.3890110103009.5
8Leah Clayton35515.0000000800005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hailey Aguilar3000.0001021600000.0
11Alyssa Hatley25214.2140010300005.0
13Adison Minor1000.0000000000000.0
2Mary Katherine Smith1000.0001000000000.0
4Abbie Trantham1011-1.0000001100000.0
9Marija Popovic3000.00030101600000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34419119.2104136352160051.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116743.209
214834.176
314442.238
ETSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
The CitadelATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Sharlissa De Jesus310635.11401405010011.5
16Sarah Dobrich3318.2501000213005.5
2Mellanie King37530.0671011801007.5
3Alicia Roberts34315.0670000002005.0
5Sumerlyn Carruthers25112.3330000000005.0
9Megan Fuhr3114.00026110902003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Abigail Murn3000.0000010100000.0
17Faith Justice1001.0000000000000.0
6Maya Elassal2106.1670000101001.5
7Emma Strong2000.0000000500000.0
8Caricia Rodriguez3000.00031001200001.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS33117111.12631373431100040.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111539.154
29634.088
311638.132
The Citadel
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CIT starters: Mellanie King; Sumerlyn Carruthers; Alicia Roberts; Sharlissa De Jesus; Sarah Dobrich; Megan Fuhr; libero Caricia Rodriguez.
ETSU starters: Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland; AJ Lux; Leah Clayton; Braedyn Tutton; Alyssa Kvarta; libero Marija Popovic.
0-1
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Alicia Roberts (from Megan Fuhr).
1-1
[Mellanie King] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
1-2
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
1-3
[Caricia Rodriguez] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
2-3
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
3-3
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Hailey Aguilar).
3-4
[Mariah McPartland] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Sumerlyn Carruthers.
3-5
[Abigail Murn] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Caricia Rodriguez).
3-6
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
ETSU subs: Alyssa Hatley; Leah Clayton.
4-6
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
4-7
[Alyssa Hatley] Kill by Mellanie King (from Megan Fuhr).
4-8
[Sarah Dobrich] Attack error by AJ Lux.
5-8
[Sarah Dobrich] Kill by AJ Lux.
5-9
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Mellanie King (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Sumerlyn Carruthers; Abigail Murn.
6-9
[Megan Fuhr] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
6-10
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Megan Fuhr).
7-10
[Mellanie King] Bad set by Sumerlyn Carruthers.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
7-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Megan Fuhr).
8-11
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Alyssa Hatley (from Alyssa Kvarta).
8-12
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Sumerlyn Carruthers.
8-13
[Abigail Murn] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Megan Fuhr).
9-13
[Abigail Murn] Kill by Alyssa Hatley (from Alyssa Kvarta).
9-14
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
9-15
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Service ace (Hailey Aguilar).
Timeout ETSU.
10-15
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Service error.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
11-15
[Alyssa Hatley] Attack error by Mellanie King.
11-16
[Alyssa Hatley] Kill by Sarah Dobrich (from Megan Fuhr).
12-16
[Sarah Dobrich] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
12-17
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Mellanie King (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Sumerlyn Carruthers.
13-17
[Megan Fuhr] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
14-17
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Mellanie King (block by Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland).
15-17
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Sharlissa De Jesus.
16-17
[Alyssa Kvarta] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout The Citadel.
17-17
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by AJ Lux (from Marija Popovic).
17-18
[Alyssa Kvarta] Bad set by Alyssa Kvarta.
18-18
[Mellanie King] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
19-18
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Alicia Roberts.
20-18
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
21-18
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
Timeout The Citadel.
22-17
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Sharlissa De Jesus (block by Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland).
22-18
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Megan Fuhr).
22-19
[Caricia Rodriguez] Attack error by Kaela Massey.
23-19
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
24-19
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Alyssa Hatley (from Alyssa Kvarta).
25-19
[Mariah McPartland] Bad set by Megan Fuhr.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CIT starters: Sumerlyn Carruthers; Alicia Roberts; Mellanie King; Sharlissa De Jesus; Sarah Dobrich; Megan Fuhr; libero Caricia Rodriguez.
ETSU starters: Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland; AJ Lux; Alyssa Hatley; Alyssa Kvarta; Braedyn Tutton; libero Marija Popovic.
1-0
[Megan Fuhr] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
2-0
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Mellanie King (block by Mariah McPartland; AJ Lux).
3-0
[Alyssa Kvarta] Service ace (TEAM).
3-1
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Mellanie King).
4-1
[Mellanie King] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
5-1
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
5-2
[Hailey Aguilar] Service error.
6-2
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
7-2
[Mariah McPartland] Attack error by Sharlissa De Jesus.
Timeout The Citadel.
7-3
[Mariah McPartland] Service error.
7-4
[Abigail Murn] Attack error by Kaela Massey (block by Sharlissa De Jesus; Sarah Dobrich).
8-4
[Abigail Murn] Service error.
8-5
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Alyssa Hatley.
9-5
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Service error.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
10-5
[Alyssa Hatley] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
10-6
[Alyssa Hatley] Service error.
10-7
[Sarah Dobrich] Kill by Mellanie King (from Megan Fuhr).
10-8
[Sarah Dobrich] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
11-8
[Sarah Dobrich] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
11-9
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Alicia Roberts (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Sumerlyn Carruthers.
12-9
[Megan Fuhr] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
13-9
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Mellanie King.
13-10
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Alicia Roberts (from Megan Fuhr).
14-10
[Mellanie King] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
14-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Megan Fuhr).
14-12
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Caricia Rodriguez).
15-12
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Alyssa Hatley (from Alyssa Kvarta).
16-12
[Mariah McPartland] Service ace (Mellanie King).
16-13
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Sumerlyn Carruthers.
17-13
[Abigail Murn] Kill by Alyssa Hatley (from Alyssa Kvarta).
17-14
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Alyssa Hatley.
17-15
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton (block by Mellanie King; Sarah Dobrich).
17-16
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Kill by Sarah Dobrich (from Megan Fuhr).
17-17
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
ETSU subs: Leah Clayton; Alyssa Hatley.
18-17
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
CIT subs: Emma Strong; Sharlissa De Jesus.
18-18
[Leah Clayton] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Sarah Dobrich; Megan Fuhr).
19-18
[Sarah Dobrich] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
20-18
[Marija Popovic] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
Timeout The Citadel.
21-18
[Marija Popovic] Attack error by Alicia Roberts (block by AJ Lux).
21-19
[Marija Popovic] Attack error by AJ Lux.
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Sumerlyn Carruthers.
21-20
[Megan Fuhr] Service ace (TEAM).
22-20
[Megan Fuhr] Service error.
22-21
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Sumerlyn Carruthers (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Emma Strong; Sharlissa De Jesus.
23-21
[Mellanie King] Attack error by Sumerlyn Carruthers.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
24-21
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Sharlissa De Jesus.
25-21
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Marija Popovic).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CIT starters: Maya Elassal; Alicia Roberts; Mellanie King; Sharlissa De Jesus; Sarah Dobrich; Megan Fuhr; libero Caricia Rodriguez.
ETSU starters: Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland; AJ Lux; Leah Clayton; Braedyn Tutton; Alyssa Kvarta; libero Marija Popovic.
1-0
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Megan Fuhr.
2-0
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
2-1
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Alicia Roberts (from Megan Fuhr).
3-1
[Mellanie King] Service error.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
3-2
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Megan Fuhr).
4-2
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
4-3
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Sarah Dobrich (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Maya Elassal.
5-3
[Abigail Murn] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
5-4
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Megan Fuhr).
6-4
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Service error.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
CIT subs: Emma Strong; Sharlissa De Jesus.
7-4
[Leah Clayton] Kill by Braedyn Tutton.
7-5
[Leah Clayton] Kill by Mellanie King (from Megan Fuhr).
7-6
[Sarah Dobrich] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Megan Fuhr; Alicia Roberts).
8-6
[Sarah Dobrich] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
8-7
[Marija Popovic] Service error.
CIT subs: Maya Elassal; Abigail Murn.
9-7
[Megan Fuhr] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
9-8
[Alyssa Kvarta] Service error.
CIT subs: Sharlissa De Jesus; Emma Strong.
10-8
[Mellanie King] Kill by AJ Lux.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
11-8
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Kaela Massey).
11-9
[Hailey Aguilar] Service error.
12-9
[Caricia Rodriguez] Attack error by Sharlissa De Jesus.
13-9
[Mariah McPartland] Bad set by Megan Fuhr.
13-10
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Maya Elassal (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Maya Elassal.
14-10
[Abigail Murn] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
14-11
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Megan Fuhr).
15-11
[Sharlissa De Jesus] Service error.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
CIT subs: Emma Strong; Sharlissa De Jesus.
16-11
[Leah Clayton] Attack error by Sarah Dobrich.
Timeout The Citadel.
16-12
[Leah Clayton] Kill by Mellanie King (from Megan Fuhr).
16-13
[Sarah Dobrich] Attack error by AJ Lux.
17-13
[Sarah Dobrich] Bad set by Megan Fuhr.
ETSU subs: Adison Minor; Braedyn Tutton.
17-14
[Adison Minor] Kill by Megan Fuhr (from Caricia Rodriguez).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Maya Elassal.
ETSU subs: Braedyn Tutton; Adison Minor.
18-14
[Megan Fuhr] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
19-14
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Mellanie King.
20-14
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by AJ Lux (from Marija Popovic).
Timeout The Citadel.
21-14
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Alicia Roberts.
21-15
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Mellanie King (from Megan Fuhr).
CIT subs: Sharlissa De Jesus; Emma Strong.
22-15
[Mellanie King] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
23-15
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Mary Katherine Smith; Alyssa Kvarta.
ETSU subs: Abbie Trantham; Hailey Aguilar.
23-16
[Abbie Trantham] Attack error by Leah Clayton (block by Maya Elassal; Alicia Roberts).
23-17
[Caricia Rodriguez] Kill by Sharlissa De Jesus (from Sarah Dobrich).
Timeout ETSU.
23-18
[Caricia Rodriguez] Service ace (Abbie Trantham).
24-18
[Caricia Rodriguez] Attack error by Sharlissa De Jesus.
24-19
[Mariah McPartland] Attack error by Abbie Trantham (block by Sarah Dobrich).
CIT subs: Abigail Murn; Maya Elassal.
25-19
[Abigail Murn] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Mary Katherine Smith).