November 30, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
ETSU237180
Purdue2525253
ETSUTeam StatsPUR
.125Hitting Pct..409
34Kills45
21Errors9
104Total Attacks88
34Assists43
1Aces3
28Digs42
4.0Blocks7.0
ETSULeadersPUR
Leah Clayton - 11
KillsAtkinson - 12
Alyssa Kvarta - 30
AssistsBush - 34
Alyssa Kvarta - 1
AcesBush - 1
Hornung - 1
Otec - 1
Hailey Aguilar - 8
DigsHornung - 16
Mariah McPartland - 4
BlocksJohnson - 5
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10AJ Lux35621-.0481000002206.0
12Alyssa Kvarta3305.60030120202015.0
17Braedyn Tutton36319.1580000000206.0
5Kaela Massey32214.0000000300002.0
7Mariah McPartland37214.3570000104009.0
8Leah Clayton311831.09720217000011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hailey Aguilar3000.0000000800000.0
9Marija Popovic3000.0001012700000.0
TOTALS33421104.1253415328084139.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116738.237
25925-.160
313541.195
ETSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
PurdueATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
16Atkinson, Sherridan312328.32110007040014.0
17Mohler, Blake36312.2500000001006.5
18Johnson, Jael3618.6250000114009.0
2Bush, Hayley3203.66734110301013.5
3Peters, Brooke3000.0000001500000.0
4Newton, Caitlyn39215.4671000100009.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Hornung, Marissa3000.00061101600001.0
19Otec, Jena3000.0000110700001.0
20Cleveland, Grace310022.45500001102011.0
6Reisinger, Julianna3000.0001000100000.0
TOTALS345988.40943331422102155.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114533.273
215120.700
316335.371
Purdue
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: Kaela Massey; Mariah McPartland; Leah Clayton; AJ Lux; Alyssa Kvarta; Braedyn Tutton; libero Marija Popovic.
PUR starters: Bush, Hayley; Peters, Brooke; Newton, Caitlyn; Atkinson, Sherridan; Mohler, Blake; Johnson, Jael; libero Hornung, Marissa.
0-1
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Hornung, Marissa).
1-1
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
1-2
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Otec, Jena; Newton, Caitlyn; Cleveland, Grace; Peters, Brooke.
1-3
[Otec, Jena] Service ace (Marija Popovic).
2-3
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
2-4
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
3-4
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
4-4
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
5-4
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
5-5
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
5-6
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
5-7
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
6-7
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
7-7
[Leah Clayton] Attack error by Atkinson, Sherridan.
7-8
[Leah Clayton] Service error.
PUR subs: Newton, Caitlyn; Otec, Jena; Peters, Brooke; Cleveland, Grace.
8-8
[Peters, Brooke] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
9-8
[Marija Popovic] Attack error by Mohler, Blake (block by Mariah McPartland; AJ Lux).
10-8
[Marija Popovic] Attack error by Newton, Caitlyn (block by Mariah McPartland; Alyssa Kvarta).
11-8
[Marija Popovic] Attack error by Newton, Caitlyn (block by Alyssa Kvarta; Mariah McPartland).
Timeout Purdue.
11-9
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Mohler, Blake (from Bush, Hayley), block error by AJ Lux.
11-10
[Mohler, Blake] Ball handling error by Alyssa Kvarta.
12-10
[Mohler, Blake] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
13-10
[Alyssa Kvarta] Service ace (Peters, Brooke).
13-11
[Alyssa Kvarta] Service error.
13-12
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Johnson, Jael (from Bush, Hayley).
13-13
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Johnson, Jael (from Bush, Hayley).
13-14
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Atkinson, Sherridan).
14-14
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
14-15
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Otec, Jena; Newton, Caitlyn; Cleveland, Grace; Peters, Brooke.
14-16
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by Mariah McPartland (block by Cleveland, Grace).
14-17
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by Leah Clayton (block by Atkinson, Sherridan; Johnson, Jael).
Timeout ETSU.
15-17
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
15-18
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Johnson, Jael (from Bush, Hayley).
15-19
[Hornung, Marissa] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
15-20
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Mohler, Blake (from Bush, Hayley).
16-20
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta), block error by Cleveland, Grace.
17-20
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Mohler, Blake.
18-20
[Kaela Massey] Ball handling error by Bush, Hayley.
19-20
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
20-20
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
Timeout Purdue.
20-21
[Kaela Massey] Attack error by Braedyn Tutton.
21-21
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
21-22
[Leah Clayton] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Newton, Caitlyn; Otec, Jena; Peters, Brooke; Cleveland, Grace.
22-22
[Peters, Brooke] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
22-23
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Mohler, Blake (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Reisinger, Julianna; Mohler, Blake.
22-24
[Reisinger, Julianna] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
Timeout ETSU.
23-24
[Reisinger, Julianna] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
23-25
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: Leah Clayton; Mariah McPartland; Kaela Massey; AJ Lux; Braedyn Tutton; Alyssa Kvarta; libero Marija Popovic.
PUR starters: Peters, Brooke; Newton, Caitlyn; Atkinson, Sherridan; Bush, Hayley; Johnson, Jael; Mohler, Blake; libero Hornung, Marissa.
0-1
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Otec, Jena; Newton, Caitlyn; Cleveland, Grace; Peters, Brooke.
0-2
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Hornung, Marissa).
0-3
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Atkinson, Sherridan; Johnson, Jael).
0-4
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Atkinson, Sherridan; Johnson, Jael).
0-5
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Johnson, Jael).
0-6
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Cleveland, Grace.
Timeout ETSU.
0-7
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Bush, Hayley).
1-7
[Otec, Jena] Service error.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
1-8
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
1-9
[Hornung, Marissa] Attack error by Kaela Massey.
2-9
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
2-10
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
2-11
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Hornung, Marissa).
2-12
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
3-12
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
3-13
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Newton, Caitlyn; Otec, Jena; Peters, Brooke; Cleveland, Grace.
3-14
[Peters, Brooke] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
4-14
[Peters, Brooke] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
4-15
[Leah Clayton] Kill by Mohler, Blake (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Reisinger, Julianna; Mohler, Blake.
4-16
[Reisinger, Julianna] Kill by Bush, Hayley (from Reisinger, Julianna).
Timeout ETSU.
4-17
[Reisinger, Julianna] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Bush, Hayley; Johnson, Jael).
4-18
[Reisinger, Julianna] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Bush, Hayley), block error by Braedyn Tutton.
5-18
[Reisinger, Julianna] Kill by Alyssa Kvarta (from AJ Lux).
5-19
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley), block error by AJ Lux.
5-20
[Bush, Hayley] Service ace (Leah Clayton).
5-21
[Bush, Hayley] Attack error by AJ Lux.
6-21
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Alyssa Kvarta (from Leah Clayton).
6-22
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Johnson, Jael (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Otec, Jena; Newton, Caitlyn; Cleveland, Grace; Peters, Brooke.
6-23
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Hornung, Marissa).
7-23
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by Johnson, Jael.
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
7-24
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Mohler, Blake; Reisinger, Julianna.
7-25
[Hornung, Marissa] Attack error by Mariah McPartland.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: Mariah McPartland; Braedyn Tutton; Kaela Massey; Alyssa Kvarta; Leah Clayton; Hailey Aguilar; libero Marija Popovic.
PUR starters: Peters, Brooke; Newton, Caitlyn; Bush, Hayley; Johnson, Jael; Mohler, Blake; Atkinson, Sherridan; libero Hornung, Marissa.
0-1
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
0-2
[Bush, Hayley] Kill by Johnson, Jael (from Bush, Hayley), block error by Braedyn Tutton.
1-2
[Bush, Hayley] Attack error by Atkinson, Sherridan.
1-3
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Hornung, Marissa).
PUR subs: Otec, Jena; Newton, Caitlyn; Cleveland, Grace; Peters, Brooke.
2-3
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta), block error by Cleveland, Grace.
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
2-4
[Leah Clayton] Kill by Johnson, Jael (from Bush, Hayley).
2-5
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Mohler, Blake (from Bush, Hayley).
2-6
[Hornung, Marissa] Attack error by AJ Lux (block by Atkinson, Sherridan; Mohler, Blake).
2-7
[Hornung, Marissa] Service ace (Marija Popovic).
Timeout ETSU.
2-8
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
2-9
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Mohler, Blake.
3-9
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Braedyn Tutton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
4-9
[Marija Popovic] Kill by AJ Lux (from Marija Popovic).
4-10
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
5-10
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Kill by Alyssa Kvarta (from Leah Clayton).
6-10
[Alyssa Kvarta] Attack error by Mohler, Blake (block by AJ Lux; Mariah McPartland).
7-10
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
7-11
[Alyssa Kvarta] Service error.
PUR subs: Newton, Caitlyn; Otec, Jena; Peters, Brooke; Cleveland, Grace.
8-11
[Peters, Brooke] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
9-11
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Atkinson, Sherridan.
9-12
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Reisinger, Julianna; Mohler, Blake.
10-12
[Reisinger, Julianna] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
10-13
[Mariah McPartland] Kill by Bush, Hayley (from Newton, Caitlyn).
11-13
[Bush, Hayley] Service error.
11-14
[Kaela Massey] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Otec, Jena; Newton, Caitlyn; Cleveland, Grace; Peters, Brooke.
11-15
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
11-16
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Hornung, Marissa).
11-17
[Otec, Jena] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
12-17
[Otec, Jena] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: AJ Lux; Hailey Aguilar.
13-17
[Leah Clayton] Kill by Leah Clayton (from Alyssa Kvarta).
13-18
[Leah Clayton] Service error.
PUR subs: Mohler, Blake; Reisinger, Julianna.
13-19
[Hornung, Marissa] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
14-19
[Hornung, Marissa] Service error.
15-19
[Marija Popovic] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
15-20
[Marija Popovic] Service error.
15-21
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Kill by Atkinson, Sherridan (from Bush, Hayley).
Timeout ETSU.
16-21
[Atkinson, Sherridan] Kill by Mariah McPartland (from Alyssa Kvarta).
16-22
[Alyssa Kvarta] Kill by Cleveland, Grace (from Bush, Hayley).
PUR subs: Newton, Caitlyn; Otec, Jena; Peters, Brooke; Cleveland, Grace.
17-22
[Peters, Brooke] Kill by AJ Lux (from Alyssa Kvarta).
ETSU subs: Hailey Aguilar; AJ Lux.
18-22
[Hailey Aguilar] Kill by Kaela Massey (from Alyssa Kvarta).
18-23
[Hailey Aguilar] Attack error by Kaela Massey.
PUR subs: Reisinger, Julianna; Mohler, Blake.
18-24
[Reisinger, Julianna] Attack error by Leah Clayton.
18-25
[Reisinger, Julianna] Kill by Newton, Caitlyn (from Bush, Hayley).