January 19, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
UNCG1113161252
ETSU1313211360
Stats at a GlanceUNCGETSU
FG Percentage.305 (18-59) .365 (19-52)
3P FG Percentage.375 (6-16) .313 (5-16)
FT Percentage.526 (10-19) .680 (17-25)
Offensive Rebounds1512
Defensive Rebounds2631
Total Rebounds4143
Turnovers1619
Steals1210
Bench Points2717
LeadersUNCGETSU
PointsShanese Harris - 13
Shamauria Bridges - 17
ReboundsTe'ja Twitty - 9
Raven Dean - 13
AssistsBailey Williams - 5
India Timpton - 5
Tianna Tarter - 7
StealsShanese Harris - 4
Sadasia Tipps - 4
BlocksMangela Ngandjui - 1
Shanese Harris - 1
Nadine Soliman - 1
Yamile Rodriguez - 2
UNCG
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alexis Pitchfordg333-72-20-0224130448
14Bailey Williamsg271-41-30-0033500343
22India Timptonf320-40-00-0145530140
23Te'ja Twittyf202-60-00-0639010334
35Nadine Solimang283-141-93-41560011210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Alexus Willey92-32-20-0011000126
04Mangela Ngandjui153-70-00-2235011116
10Gena Penick90-20-02-4101000002
25Shanese Harris264-120-05-90440412213
44Mariah Wilson00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS18-59
30.5%
6-16
37.5%
10-19
52.6%
15264111123162252
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-30 (26.7%) 10-29 (34.5%) 18-59 (30.5%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 4-10 (40.0%) 6-16 (37.5%)
Free Throws6-13 (46.2%) 4-6 (66.7%) 10-19 (52.6%)
UNCG
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 15
  • Points off the Bench: 27
  • Largest lead: 4 (3rd-04:35)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Shamauria Bridgesg286-152-73-51230102217
05Raven Deanf331-40-04-631013011426
15Tianna Tarterg403-151-55-60887215112
22Malloree Schurrf192-40-02-4213000126
45Yamile Rodriguezc91-20-00-0000102312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Carley Lytton140-20-12-2022100212
10Jada Craig41-10-00-1000110002
11Micah Norris132-31-10-0033000025
13Kayla Marosites00-00-00-0000000000
14Kelci Marosites91-21-20-0011000013
24Anajae Stephney70-00-00-0011010120
30Sadasia Tipps242-40-01-1415041035
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS19-52
36.5%
5-16
31.3%
17-25
68.0%
12314310105191760
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-26 (34.6%) 10-26 (38.5%) 19-52 (36.5%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 3-9 (33.3%) 5-16 (31.3%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 11-17 (64.7%) 17-25 (68.0%)
ETSU
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Largest lead: 9 (4th-02:35)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:46
RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE missed layup
09:46
Defensive rebound by SOLIMAN,NADINE
09:45
Foul by RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
09:34
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed jump shot
09:34
Offensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
09:18
PITCHFORD,ALEXIS missed jump shot
09:18
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
08:480-2
SCHURR,MALLOREE made jump shot
08:48
Assist by TARTER,TIANNA
08:29
TIMPTON,INDIA missed layup
08:29
Blocked shot by RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
08:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:26
TWITTY,TE'JA missed layup
08:26
Offensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
08:23
TWITTY,TE'JA missed layup
08:23
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
08:02
Foul by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
07:56
Turnover by RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
07:55
Steal by TIMPTON,INDIA
07:53
TIMPTON,INDIA missed layup
07:53
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
07:47
TARTER,TIANNA missed layup
07:47
Defensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
07:38
WILLIAMS,BAILEY missed jump shot
07:38
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
07:300-4
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made jump shot (fast break)
07:30
Assist by TARTER,TIANNA
07:11
Turnover by SOLIMAN,NADINE
06:56
Turnover by RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
06:54
Steal by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
06:52
PITCHFORD,ALEXIS missed layup
06:52
Defensive rebound by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
06:45
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed 3-pointer
06:45
Offensive rebound by SCHURR,MALLOREE
06:25
Foul by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
06:25
Sub In: TIPPS,SADASIA
06:25
Sub Out: RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
06:19
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed jump shot
06:19
Offensive rebound by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
06:16
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed jump shot
06:16
Offensive rebound by TIPPS,SADASIA
06:140-6
TIPPS,SADASIA made layup
06:14
Foul by TIMPTON,INDIA
06:140-7
TIPPS,SADASIA made free throw
06:14
Sub In: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
06:14
Sub Out: TWITTY,TE'JA
06:07
Foul by SCHURR,MALLOREE
06:07
NGANDJUI,MANGELA missed free throw
06:07
Deadball rebound
06:07
NGANDJUI,MANGELA missed free throw
06:07
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
05:51
DEAN,RAVEN missed jump shot
05:51
Defensive rebound by SOLIMAN,NADINE
05:272-7
NGANDJUI,MANGELA made jump shot in the paint
05:08
TARTER,TIANNA missed jump shot
05:08
Defensive rebound by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
04:59
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
04:59
Defensive rebound by SCHURR,MALLOREE
04:52
Turnover by TARTER,TIANNA
04:47
Steal by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
04:45
PITCHFORD,ALEXIS missed layup
04:45
Offensive rebound by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
04:42
NGANDJUI,MANGELA missed layup
04:42
Defensive rebound by TIPPS,SADASIA
04:36
Foul by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
04:36
Media timeout
04:362-8
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made free throw
04:36
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed free throw
04:36
Defensive rebound by SOLIMAN,NADINE
04:36
Sub In: HARRIS,SHANESE
04:36
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
04:36
Sub In: LYTTON,CARLEY
04:36
Sub Out: SCHURR,MALLOREE
04:155-8
PITCHFORD,ALEXIS made 3-pointer
04:15
Assist by TIMPTON,INDIA
03:58
Turnover by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
03:57
Steal by HARRIS,SHANESE
03:557-8
HARRIS,SHANESE made layup (fast break)
03:35
DEAN,RAVEN missed layup
03:35
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,SHANESE
03:19
Foul by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
03:17
TIMPTON,INDIA missed layup
03:17
Offensive rebound by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
03:03
NGANDJUI,MANGELA missed jump shot
03:03
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
02:48
Turnover by LYTTON,CARLEY
02:48
Sub In: PENICK,GENA
02:48
Sub Out: TIMPTON,INDIA
02:29
Foul by TIPPS,SADASIA
02:29
PENICK,GENA missed free throw
02:29
Deadball rebound
02:298-8
PENICK,GENA made free throw
02:20
Sub In: WILLEY,ALEXUS
02:20
Sub Out: SOLIMAN,NADINE
02:05
Foul by WILLEY,ALEXUS
02:058-9
LYTTON,CARLEY made free throw
02:058-10
LYTTON,CARLEY made free throw
01:56
Foul by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
01:56
HARRIS,SHANESE missed free throw
01:56
Deadball rebound
01:56
HARRIS,SHANESE missed free throw
01:56
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
01:56
Sub In: MAROSITES,KELCI
01:56
Sub Out: BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
01:48
MAROSITES,KELCI missed 3-pointer
01:48
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,SHANESE
01:4110-10
HARRIS,SHANESE made layup (fast break)
01:2610-13
MAROSITES,KELCI made 3-pointer
01:26
Assist by LYTTON,CARLEY
01:02
HARRIS,SHANESE missed layup
01:02
Defensive rebound by LYTTON,CARLEY
00:59
Turnover by LYTTON,CARLEY
00:59
Steal by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
00:45
Turnover by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
00:44
Steal by TIPPS,SADASIA
00:28
LYTTON,CARLEY missed jump shot
00:28
Defensive rebound by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
00:11
Foul by LYTTON,CARLEY
00:11
HARRIS,SHANESE missed free throw
00:11
Deadball rebound
00:1111-13
HARRIS,SHANESE made free throw
00:01
TARTER,TIANNA missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: HARRIS,SHANESE
10:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
10:00
Sub In: TIPPS,SADASIA
10:00
Sub In: MAROSITES,KELCI
10:00
Sub In: LYTTON,CARLEY
10:00
Sub Out: BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
10:00
Sub Out: SCHURR,MALLOREE
10:00
Sub Out: RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
09:52
LYTTON,CARLEY missed 3-pointer
09:52
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,SHANESE
09:44
HARRIS,SHANESE missed layup
09:44
Blocked shot by TARTER,TIANNA
09:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:39
HARRIS,SHANESE missed jump shot
09:39
Defensive rebound by LYTTON,CARLEY
09:08
Turnover by DEAN,RAVEN
09:08
Sub In: NORRIS,MICAH
09:08
Sub Out: DEAN,RAVEN
08:54
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
08:54
Offensive rebound by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
08:48
Foul by NORRIS,MICAH
08:48
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
08:48
Sub Out: HARRIS,SHANESE
08:37
WILLIAMS,BAILEY missed 3-pointer
08:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:1111-15
TARTER,TIANNA made jump shot in the paint
07:44
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
07:2211-17
TIPPS,SADASIA made layup
07:03
Turnover by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
07:02
Steal by TARTER,TIANNA
06:57
Turnover by TARTER,TIANNA
06:56
Steal by TIMPTON,INDIA
06:5113-17
SOLIMAN,NADINE made layup (fast break)
06:51
Assist by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
06:40
Turnover by TARTER,TIANNA
06:39
Steal by TIMPTON,INDIA
06:36
Foul by NORRIS,MICAH
06:3614-17
SOLIMAN,NADINE made free throw
06:36
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed free throw
06:36
Defensive rebound by NORRIS,MICAH
06:36
Sub In: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
06:36
Sub Out: PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
06:0714-20
NORRIS,MICAH made 3-pointer
06:07
Assist by TARTER,TIANNA
06:04
Full timeout
06:03
Sub In: HARRIS,SHANESE
06:03
Sub Out: TIMPTON,INDIA
06:03
Sub In: STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
06:03
Sub In: DEAN,RAVEN
06:03
Sub Out: TIPPS,SADASIA
06:03
Sub Out: NORRIS,MICAH
05:40
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed layup
05:40
Offensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
05:37
TWITTY,TE'JA missed jump shot
05:37
Defensive rebound by MAROSITES,KELCI
05:11
Foul by DEAN,RAVEN
05:11
Turnover by DEAN,RAVEN
04:48
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
04:47
Steal by TARTER,TIANNA
04:44
TARTER,TIANNA missed layup
04:44
Offensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
04:25
Sub In: TIMPTON,INDIA
04:25
Sub Out: TWITTY,TE'JA
04:25
Sub In: CRAIG,JADA
04:25
Sub Out: MAROSITES,KELCI
04:1614-22
CRAIG,JADA made layup
04:16
Foul by SOLIMAN,NADINE
04:16
CRAIG,JADA missed free throw
04:16
Defensive rebound by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
04:15
Sub In: PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
04:15
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
04:03
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
04:03
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
03:51
DEAN,RAVEN missed jump shot
03:51
Defensive rebound by TIMPTON,INDIA
03:4416-22
NGANDJUI,MANGELA made layup (fast break)
03:44
Assist by TIMPTON,INDIA
03:23
Turnover by STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
03:23
Sub In: SCHURR,MALLOREE
03:23
Sub Out: DEAN,RAVEN
03:12
Turnover by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
03:10
Steal by STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
02:51
TARTER,TIANNA missed jump shot
02:51
Defensive rebound by TIMPTON,INDIA
02:42
Turnover by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
02:41
Steal by CRAIG,JADA
02:3816-24
TARTER,TIANNA made layup (fast break)
02:38
Assist by CRAIG,JADA
02:1718-24
HARRIS,SHANESE made jump shot in the paint
02:17
Foul by STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
02:1719-24
HARRIS,SHANESE made free throw
02:17
Sub In: WILLEY,ALEXUS
02:17
Sub In: PENICK,GENA
02:17
Sub Out: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
02:17
Sub Out: SOLIMAN,NADINE
02:17
Sub In: TIPPS,SADASIA
02:17
Sub Out: STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
01:48
TARTER,TIANNA missed 3-pointer
01:48
Defensive rebound by WILLEY,ALEXUS
01:3122-24
WILLEY,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
01:31
Assist by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
01:15
Foul by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
01:1522-25
SCHURR,MALLOREE made free throw
01:1522-26
SCHURR,MALLOREE made free throw
01:15
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
01:15
Sub Out: PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
01:15
Sub In: MAROSITES,KELCI
01:15
Sub Out: LYTTON,CARLEY
01:03
HARRIS,SHANESE missed jump shot
01:03
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
01:02
Foul by WILLEY,ALEXUS
00:32
TARTER,TIANNA missed 3-pointer
00:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:29
Sub In: WILSON,MARIAH
00:29
Sub Out: PENICK,GENA
00:04
Turnover by TARTER,TIANNA
00:04
Steal by HARRIS,SHANESE
00:00
Foul by MAROSITES,KELCI
00:0023-26
HARRIS,SHANESE made free throw
00:0024-26
HARRIS,SHANESE made free throw
00:00
Sub In: MAROSITES,KAYLA
00:00
Sub Out: MAROSITES,KELCI
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:4724-28
SCHURR,MALLOREE made layup
09:47
Assist by RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
09:21
PITCHFORD,ALEXIS missed layup
09:21
Offensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
09:08
TWITTY,TE'JA missed layup
09:08
Blocked shot by DEAN,RAVEN
09:06
Offensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
08:5927-28
SOLIMAN,NADINE made 3-pointer
08:39
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed layup
08:39
Defensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
08:3129-28
SOLIMAN,NADINE made layup (fast break)
08:31
Assist by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
08:06
TARTER,TIANNA missed jump shot
08:06
Offensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
08:03
Foul by TWITTY,TE'JA
07:56
Turnover by RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
07:55
Steal by TWITTY,TE'JA
07:5331-28
PITCHFORD,ALEXIS made layup (fast break)
07:53
Assist by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
07:40
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed 3-pointer
07:40
Defensive rebound by TIMPTON,INDIA
07:33
Turnover by TIMPTON,INDIA
07:32
Steal by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
07:15
Foul by TWITTY,TE'JA
07:1531-29
DEAN,RAVEN made free throw
07:1531-30
DEAN,RAVEN made free throw
07:05
TIMPTON,INDIA missed layup
07:05
Blocked shot by RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
07:02
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
06:5031-32
RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE made jump shot in the paint
06:29
Sub In: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
06:29
Sub Out: TIMPTON,INDIA
06:2033-32
NGANDJUI,MANGELA made jump shot
06:20
Assist by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
05:50
Foul by TWITTY,TE'JA
05:50
Sub In: PENICK,GENA
05:50
Sub In: HARRIS,SHANESE
05:50
Sub Out: TWITTY,TE'JA
05:50
Sub Out: SOLIMAN,NADINE
05:43
Foul by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
05:37
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed jump shot
05:37
Offensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
05:26
Turnover by DEAN,RAVEN
05:25
Steal by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
05:1035-32
HARRIS,SHANESE made jump shot in the paint
04:56
Foul by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
04:56
Media timeout
04:56
SCHURR,MALLOREE missed free throw
04:56
Deadball rebound
04:56
SCHURR,MALLOREE missed free throw
04:56
Defensive rebound by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
04:56
Sub In: SOLIMAN,NADINE
04:56
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
04:56
Sub In: TIPPS,SADASIA
04:56
Sub In: NORRIS,MICAH
04:56
Sub Out: DEAN,RAVEN
04:56
Sub Out: RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
04:35
Foul by TIPPS,SADASIA
04:3536-32
PENICK,GENA made free throw
04:35
PENICK,GENA missed free throw
04:35
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
04:17
Foul by HARRIS,SHANESE
04:17
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed free throw
04:17
Deadball rebound
04:1736-33
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made free throw
04:16
Turnover by HARRIS,SHANESE
04:10
Foul by SCHURR,MALLOREE
04:10
Turnover by SCHURR,MALLOREE
04:10
Sub In: DEAN,RAVEN
04:10
Sub Out: SCHURR,MALLOREE
03:55
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
03:55
Defensive rebound by NORRIS,MICAH
03:40
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed 3-pointer
03:40
Defensive rebound by SOLIMAN,NADINE
03:33
Turnover by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
03:33
Sub In: TIMPTON,INDIA
03:33
Sub Out: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
03:2036-35
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made jump shot
02:58
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
02:58
Offensive rebound by PENICK,GENA
02:53
Sub In: WILLEY,ALEXUS
02:53
Sub Out: SOLIMAN,NADINE
02:41
Turnover by HARRIS,SHANESE
02:33
Foul by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
02:3336-36
TARTER,TIANNA made free throw
02:3336-37
TARTER,TIANNA made free throw
02:04
PENICK,GENA missed layup
02:04
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
01:58
Turnover by DEAN,RAVEN
01:57
Steal by HARRIS,SHANESE
01:55
PENICK,GENA missed layup
01:55
Blocked shot by TIPPS,SADASIA
01:53
Defensive rebound by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
01:5036-39
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made layup (fast break)
01:45
20 second timeout
01:45
Sub In: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
01:45
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
01:45
Sub Out: PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
01:45
Sub Out: PENICK,GENA
01:34
Foul by TIPPS,SADASIA
01:3437-39
HARRIS,SHANESE made free throw
01:34
HARRIS,SHANESE missed free throw
01:34
Offensive rebound by TIMPTON,INDIA
01:34
Sub In: STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
01:34
Sub Out: TIPPS,SADASIA
01:2940-39
WILLEY,ALEXUS made 3-pointer
01:29
Assist by TIMPTON,INDIA
00:5840-42
TARTER,TIANNA made 3-pointer
00:36
WILLEY,ALEXUS missed layup
00:36
Offensive rebound by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
00:32
NGANDJUI,MANGELA missed layup
00:32
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
00:31
Foul by TIMPTON,INDIA
00:31
DEAN,RAVEN missed free throw
00:31
Deadball rebound
00:3140-43
DEAN,RAVEN made free throw
00:31
Sub In: SOLIMAN,NADINE
00:31
Sub Out: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
00:25
HARRIS,SHANESE missed layup
00:25
Offensive rebound by SOLIMAN,NADINE
00:20
Turnover by WILLEY,ALEXUS
00:0340-46
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made 3-pointer
00:03
Foul by HARRIS,SHANESE
00:0340-47
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made free throw
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: HARRIS,SHANESE
10:00
Sub Out: TWITTY,TE'JA
10:00
Sub In: NORRIS,MICAH
10:00
Sub In: STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
10:00
Sub Out: SCHURR,MALLOREE
10:00
Sub Out: RODRIGUEZ,YAMILE
09:52
HARRIS,SHANESE missed layup
09:52
Defensive rebound by STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
09:36
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed 3-pointer
09:36
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
09:27
Foul by TARTER,TIANNA
09:2741-47
SOLIMAN,NADINE made free throw
09:2742-47
SOLIMAN,NADINE made free throw
09:16
Foul by TIMPTON,INDIA
09:09
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA missed 3-pointer
09:09
Defensive rebound by SOLIMAN,NADINE
09:06
Foul by DEAN,RAVEN
08:54
Foul by STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
08:54
Sub In: TIPPS,SADASIA
08:54
Sub Out: STEPHNEY,ANAJAE
08:53
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed layup
08:53
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
08:46
TARTER,TIANNA missed layup
08:46
Offensive rebound by TIPPS,SADASIA
08:4042-49
NORRIS,MICAH made jump shot
08:40
Assist by TARTER,TIANNA
08:20
HARRIS,SHANESE missed jump shot
08:20
Defensive rebound by NORRIS,MICAH
08:08
30 second timeout
08:08
Sub In: TWITTY,TE'JA
08:08
Sub Out: HARRIS,SHANESE
07:48
TIPPS,SADASIA missed layup
07:45
Blocked shot by SOLIMAN,NADINE
07:44
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
07:3844-49
TWITTY,TE'JA made layup
07:38
Assist by TIMPTON,INDIA
07:14
NORRIS,MICAH missed jump shot
07:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:56
Foul by SOLIMAN,NADINE
06:5644-50
DEAN,RAVEN made free throw
06:56
DEAN,RAVEN missed free throw
06:56
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
06:56
Sub In: HARRIS,SHANESE
06:56
Sub Out: SOLIMAN,NADINE
06:3746-50
TWITTY,TE'JA made layup
06:37
Assist by TIMPTON,INDIA
06:13
TARTER,TIANNA missed 3-pointer
06:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:58
Turnover by TWITTY,TE'JA
05:57
Steal by TIPPS,SADASIA
05:53
Turnover by TARTER,TIANNA
05:52
Steal by HARRIS,SHANESE
05:36
WILLIAMS,BAILEY missed 3-pointer
05:36
Offensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
05:2849-50
PITCHFORD,ALEXIS made 3-pointer
05:28
Assist by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
05:22
Sub In: SCHURR,MALLOREE
05:22
Sub Out: NORRIS,MICAH
05:1349-52
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made jump shot (fast break)
05:13
Assist by TARTER,TIANNA
04:50
Turnover by TWITTY,TE'JA
04:50
Steal by TIPPS,SADASIA
04:20
TARTER,TIANNA missed 3-pointer
04:20
Offensive rebound by SCHURR,MALLOREE
04:15
SCHURR,MALLOREE missed layup
04:15
Blocked shot by HARRIS,SHANESE
04:13
Offensive rebound by TIPPS,SADASIA
03:5149-55
BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA made 3-pointer
03:51
Assist by TARTER,TIANNA
03:35
Turnover by TWITTY,TE'JA
03:35
Steal by TIPPS,SADASIA
03:35
30 second timeout
03:35
Sub In: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
03:35
Sub In: SOLIMAN,NADINE
03:35
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
03:35
Sub Out: TWITTY,TE'JA
03:25
SCHURR,MALLOREE missed layup
03:25
Blocked shot by NGANDJUI,MANGELA
03:22
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,SHANESE
03:08
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
03:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:5949-57
DEAN,RAVEN made layup (fast break)
02:59
Assist by TARTER,TIANNA
02:42
NGANDJUI,MANGELA missed jump shot
02:42
Defensive rebound by TARTER,TIANNA
02:35
Foul by PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
02:3549-58
TARTER,TIANNA made free throw
02:35
TARTER,TIANNA missed free throw
02:35
Defensive rebound by TIMPTON,INDIA
02:35
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BAILEY
02:35
Sub In: WILLEY,ALEXUS
02:35
Sub Out: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
02:35
Sub Out: HARRIS,SHANESE
02:11
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
02:11
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
02:02
Turnover by BRIDGES,SHAMAURIA
02:02
Sub In: HARRIS,SHANESE
02:02
Sub Out: PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
01:49
SOLIMAN,NADINE missed 3-pointer
01:49
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
01:46
Foul by TIMPTON,INDIA
01:46
Sub In: TWITTY,TE'JA
01:46
Sub Out: SOLIMAN,NADINE
01:12
Turnover by TEAM
01:0752-58
WILLIAMS,BAILEY made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:30
TARTER,TIANNA missed jump shot
00:30
Offensive rebound by TIPPS,SADASIA
00:27
TIPPS,SADASIA missed layup
00:27
Defensive rebound by TWITTY,TE'JA
00:22
HARRIS,SHANESE missed layup
00:22
Defensive rebound by DEAN,RAVEN
00:20
30 second timeout
00:20
Sub In: NGANDJUI,MANGELA
00:20
Sub In: PITCHFORD,ALEXIS
00:20
Sub Out: TIMPTON,INDIA
00:20
Sub Out: WILLEY,ALEXUS
00:13
Foul by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
00:1352-59
TARTER,TIANNA made free throw
00:1352-60
TARTER,TIANNA made free throw
00:13
30 second timeout
00:08
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BAILEY
00:06
Steal by DEAN,RAVEN
UNCG
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alexis Pitchfordg171-41-10-0213120323
14Bailey Williamsg110-20-10-0000100220
22India Timptonf150-30-00-0022230010
23Te'ja Twittyf100-30-00-0314000000
35Nadine Solimang161-60-31-2033000113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Alexus Willey41-11-10-0011000023
04Mangela Ngandjui102-40-00-2134010104
10Gena Penick50-00-01-2000000001
25Shanese Harris123-70-04-70330200010
44Mariah Wilson00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS8-30
26.7%
2-6
33.3%
6-13
46.2%
814224807824
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Shamauria Bridgesg81-40-11-2112000123
05Raven Deanf140-30-00-0134000210
15Tianna Tarterg202-90-20-0066321404
22Malloree Schurrf81-10-02-2112000014
45Yamile Rodriguezc40-10-00-0000001210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Carley Lytton140-20-12-2022100212
10Jada Craig41-10-00-1000110002
11Micah Norris31-11-10-0011000023
13Kayla Marosites00-00-00-0000000000
14Kelci Marosites91-21-20-0011000013
24Anajae Stephney40-00-00-0000010110
30Sadasia Tipps122-20-01-1112010015
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS9-26
34.6%
2-7
28.6%
6-8
75.0%
51722552121126
UNCG
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alexis Pitchfordg162-31-10-0011010125
14Bailey Williamsg161-21-20-0033400123
22India Timptonf170-10-00-0123300130
23Te'ja Twittyf102-30-00-0325010334
35Nadine Solimang122-81-62-2123001017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Alexus Willey51-21-10-0000000103
04Mangela Ngandjui51-30-00-0101001012
10Gena Penick40-20-01-2101000001
25Shanese Harris141-50-01-2011021223
44Mariah Wilson00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
4-10
40.0%
4-6
66.7%
7121974391428
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Shamauria Bridgesg205-112-62-30110101014
05Raven Deanf191-10-04-6279011216
15Tianna Tarterg201-61-35-6022400118
22Malloree Schurrf111-30-00-2101000112
45Yamile Rodriguezc51-10-00-0000101102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Carley Lytton00-00-00-0000000000
10Jada Craig00-00-00-0000000000
11Micah Norris101-20-00-0022000002
13Kayla Marosites00-00-00-0000000000
14Kelci Marosites00-00-00-0000000000
24Anajae Stephney30-00-00-0011000010
30Sadasia Tipps120-20-00-0303031020
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS10-26
38.5%
3-9
33.3%
11-17
64.7%
714215537634