2006-07 Women's Soccer
No.NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Megan MaschGK5' 10"Fr.Virginia Beach, Va/Princess Anne HS (Beach FC Fyre)
1 Erin BilyeuGK5' 9"So.Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS (Tennessee United SC)
2 Ashley CraigM/D5' 6"So.Lakeland, Fla./George Jenkins HS (Clearwater Chargers)
3 Kim JonesM/D5' 7"Fr.Springfield, Va./West Springfield HS (BRYC Attack)
4 Jordan MontyM/F5' 7"Fr.Mesquite, Texas/Poteet HS (FC Texas '88)
6 Alexandra SchwarkM5' 3"Sr.Strongsville, Ohio/Padua Franciscan HS (Cleveland Futbol Club)
7 Rachel LayerF5' 9"So.Bel Air, Md./John Carroll School (FC Delco Heat)
8 Katie O’BryanM5' 6"Jr.Hampton, Va./Kecoughton H.S. (Beach FC Riptides)
9 Adrian MobleyM/F5' 4"Jr.Framingham, Mass./Framingham H.S. (Boston Renegades)
10 Rebecca MurrayM/F5' 4"Sr.Franklin, Tenn./Battle Ground Academy (Tennessee Futbol Club)
11 Meredith GoldmanM5' 8"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb School of Knoxville (Diadora Impact)
12 Aubree SnyderM5' 6"Jr.Reading, Pa./Wilson H.S. (FC Delco Fire)
14 Danielle BaylesM/F5' 7"Fr.Atlanta, Ga./North Forsyth HS (Norcross Magic Gold)
15 Emily FulcherM/F5' 3"Sr.New Bern, N.C./New Bern HS (84 CASL Spartan Elite)
16 Trista HauptD5' 3"Sr.Myersville, Md./Middletown HS (Frederick United Soccer Club)
18 Hannah JohnsonM5' 5"Jr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS (Redoubt Futbol Club)
19 Krista ToliverM/F5' 7"Fr.Arlington, Texas/Mansfield Summit HS (FC Texas '88)
20 Blair DeGrawD5' 6"Sr.Greensboro, N.C./Greensboro Day HS (Twisters Soccer Club)
21 Kia KindellM/D5' 10"Fr.Westchester, Ohio/Lakota East HS (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy)
22 Lindsay MetcalfF5' 5"Fr.Mars Hill, N.C./Madison HS
BB The Citadel 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 9 ETSU 12
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN Kennesaw State 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 7
WTEN Kennesaw State 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTEN Mercer 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 7
SB North Florida 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 1
WTEN Mercer 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 8
SB North Florida 5
Apr 12 ETSU 6
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10