2007-08 Women's Soccer
No.NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Megan MaschGK5' 10"Fr.Virginia Beach, Va/Princess Anne HS (Beach FC Fyre)
1 Erin BilyeuGK5' 9"Jr.Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS (Tennessee United SC)
2 Ashley CraigM/D5' 6"Jr.Lakeland, Fla./George Jenkins HS (Clearwater Chargers)
3 Kim JonesM/D5' 7"So.Springfield, Va./West Springfield HS (BRYC Attack)
4 Jordan MontyM/F5' 7"So.Mesquite, Texas/Poteet HS (FC Texas '88)
5 Kelly BrinkmanM5' 6"Fr.Clearwater, Fla./Palm Harbor University HS (Countryside Lightning)
6 Alexandra MeehanD5' 4"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden HS (Knoxville Football Club)
7 Rachel LayerF5' 9"Jr.Bel Air, Md./John Carroll School (FC Delco Heat)
8 Katie O’BryanM5' 6"Sr.Hampton, Va./Kecoughton H.S. (Beach FC Riptides)
9 Jennifer AltimierM5' 7"Fr.Cincinnati, Ohio/Mt. Notre Dame HS (Cincinnati United Premier)
10 Terri MillerM/F5' 8"Fr.Cape Coral, Fla./Mariner HS
11 Meredith GoldmanD5' 8"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb School of Knoxville (Diadora Impact)
12 Aubree SnyderM5' 6"Sr.Reading, Pa./Wilson H.S. (FC Delco Fire)
13 Katie GreenF5' 8"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./University of Florida
14 Danielle BaylesM/F5' 7"So.Atlanta, Ga./North Forsyth HS (Norcross Magic Gold)
15 Morgan JutrasM5' 3"Fr.Colleyville, Texas/Colleyville Heritage HS (Dallas Texans)
16 Caitlyn EppsD5' 3"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS (Murfreesboro Strikers)
18 Hannah JohnsonM5' 5"Sr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS (Redoubt Futbol Club)
19 Krista ToliverM/F5' 7"So.Arlington, Texas/Mansfield Summit HS (FC Texas '88)
20 Jessica HuntingtonM/F5' 6"Fr.Newport News, Va./Menchville HS (Beach FC Majix)
21 Kia KindellM/D5' 10"So.Westchester, Ohio/Lakota East HS (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy)
22 Rachel Van HornF5' 11"Fr.Thousand Oaks, Calif./La Reina HS (Camarillo Eagles Premier)
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU