2007-08 Women's Soccer
No.NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Megan MaschGK5' 10"Fr.Virginia Beach, Va/Princess Anne HS (Beach FC Fyre)
1 Erin BilyeuGK5' 9"Jr.Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS (Tennessee United SC)
2 Ashley CraigM/D5' 6"Jr.Lakeland, Fla./George Jenkins HS (Clearwater Chargers)
3 Kim JonesM/D5' 7"So.Springfield, Va./West Springfield HS (BRYC Attack)
4 Jordan MontyM/F5' 7"So.Mesquite, Texas/Poteet HS (FC Texas '88)
5 Kelly BrinkmanM5' 6"Fr.Clearwater, Fla./Palm Harbor University HS (Countryside Lightning)
6 Alexandra MeehanD5' 4"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden HS (Knoxville Football Club)
7 Rachel LayerF5' 9"Jr.Bel Air, Md./John Carroll School (FC Delco Heat)
8 Katie O’BryanM5' 6"Sr.Hampton, Va./Kecoughton H.S. (Beach FC Riptides)
9 Jennifer AltimierM5' 7"Fr.Cincinnati, Ohio/Mt. Notre Dame HS (Cincinnati United Premier)
10 Terri MillerM/F5' 8"Fr.Cape Coral, Fla./Mariner HS
11 Meredith GoldmanD5' 8"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb School of Knoxville (Diadora Impact)
12 Aubree SnyderM5' 6"Sr.Reading, Pa./Wilson H.S. (FC Delco Fire)
13 Katie GreenF5' 8"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./University of Florida
14 Danielle BaylesM/F5' 7"So.Atlanta, Ga./North Forsyth HS (Norcross Magic Gold)
15 Morgan JutrasM5' 3"Fr.Colleyville, Texas/Colleyville Heritage HS (Dallas Texans)
16 Caitlyn EppsD5' 3"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS (Murfreesboro Strikers)
18 Hannah JohnsonM5' 5"Sr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS (Redoubt Futbol Club)
19 Krista ToliverM/F5' 7"So.Arlington, Texas/Mansfield Summit HS (FC Texas '88)
20 Jessica HuntingtonM/F5' 6"Fr.Newport News, Va./Menchville HS (Beach FC Majix)
21 Kia KindellM/D5' 10"So.Westchester, Ohio/Lakota East HS (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy)
22 Rachel Van HornF5' 11"Fr.Thousand Oaks, Calif./La Reina HS (Camarillo Eagles Premier)
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results