Add to Calendar
Overall Conf Streak
15-8 (.652) 9-2 (.818) W1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Sep
7
Fri
vs UNC Wilmington Country Club of Landfall Collegiate Tennis Invitational
Day 1 Results
Sep
8
Sat
vs UNC Wilmington Country Club of Landfall Collegiate Tennis Invitational
Day 2 Results
Sep
9
Sun
vs UNC Wilmington Country Club of Landfall Collegiate Tennis Invitational
CANC
Sep
14
Fri
vs University of Tennessee/St. Marys Classic
Day 1 Results
Sep
15
Sat
vs University of Tennessee/St. Marys Classic
Day 2 Results
Sep
16
Sun
vs University of Tennessee/St. Marys Classic
Day 3 Results
Sep
22
Sat
vs ETSU Fall Invitational
TBA
Sep
23
Sun
vs ETSU Fall Invitational
Tournament Results
Oct
5
Fri
vs Hokie Fall Invitational
Day 1 Results
Oct
6
Sat
vs Hokie Fall Invitational
Day 2 Results
Oct
7
Sun
vs Hokie Fall Invitational
Day 3 Results
Oct
12
Fri
vs United States Air Force Academy Invitational
Day 1 Results
Oct
13
Sat
vs United States Air Force Academy Invitational
Day 2 Results
Oct
14
Sun
vs United States Air Force Academy Invitational
TBA
Oct
18
Thu
vs ITA Southeast Regional
Day 1 Results
Oct
19
Fri
vs ITA Southeast Regional
Day 2 Results
Oct
20
Sat
vs ITA Southeast Regional
Day 3 Results
Oct
21
Sun
vs ITA Southeast Regional
TBA
Oct
22
Mon
vs ITA Southeast Regional
TBA
Oct
26
Fri
vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Day 1 Results
Oct
27
Sat
vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Day 2 Results
Oct
28
Sun
vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Day 3 Results
Nov
2
Fri
vs UNC Wilmington Invitational
Day 1 Results
Nov
3
Sat
vs UNC Wilmington Invitational
Day 2 Results
Nov
4
Sun
vs UNC Wilmington Invitational
Day 3 Results
Jan
25
Fri
at Georgia
L 7-0
Feb
8
Fri
at Eastern Kentucky
W 7-0
Feb
8
Fri
vs Miami-Ohio
L 5-2
Feb
9
Sat
at Kentucky
L 6-1
Feb
16
Sat
at Vanderbilt
L 6-1
Feb
22
Fri
vs Charlotte
W 6-1
Feb
22
Fri
Tennessee Tech
W 6-1
Feb
24
Sun
vs Michigan State
L 5-2
Feb
29
Fri
Kennesaw State
W 5-1
Mar
1
Sat
Mercer
W 7-0
Mar
5
Wed
at Florida Atlantic
W 5-2
Mar
7
Fri
at Belmont
W 5-0
Mar
8
Sat
at Lipscomb
W 7-0
Mar
15
Sat
Stetson
W 4-3
Mar
21
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 6-1
Mar
22
Sat
at Louisiana-Lafayette
W 6-1
Mar
28
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 5-2
Mar
29
Sat
at North Florida
W 5-2
Apr
4
Fri
Campbell
W 6-1
Apr
6
Sun
Gardner Webb
W 6-1
Apr
9
Wed
USC Upstate
L 5-2
Apr
10
Thu
at Winthrop
L 4-3
Apr
12
Sat
UNC Greensboro
CANC
Apr
17
Thu
vs Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
TBA
Apr
18
Fri
vs #7 Mercer (A-Sun Conference Quarterfinals)
W 4-0
Apr
19
Sat
vs Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
TBA
Apr
20
Sun
vs Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
TBA