2011-12 Women's Track & Field
Sprints
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'4"Fr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Karissa Bertling5'5"Fr.New Port Richey, Fla./Ridgewood HS
Kasey Jones5'5"Fr.
Genevieve KupritzSo.
Emma Bowers5'5"Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Western Carolina University
Hannah Bowers5'5"Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Western Carolina University
Demetria Edgecombe5'1"Fr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Emani Harrison5'2"So.Columbia, S.C./South Carolina State University
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Anja ClaussnitzerSr.Chemnitz, Germany/Chemnitz University of Technology
Jennifer Brown5'2"Jr.Bearden, Tenn./Maryville College
Amanda Caudle5'7"Jr./So.Fredrick, Md./Governor Thomas Johnson HS
Chelsea Clark5'7"So.Fairmont, W.V./Fairmont Senior HS
Caitlyn Epps5'3"R-Sr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Melissa Peters5'3"Jr.Mesa, Ariz./Mesa CC
Ashley Powell5'4"So.Hendersonville, Tenn./Pope John Paul HS
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Lexie Burley5'5"So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Bethany Lender5'6"So.Altoona, Pa./Altoona Area HS
Kelly Monteleone5'4"Jr.Pittsburgh, Pa./Penn Hills Senior HS
Ashley Pease5'3"Jr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Scotti Sampair5'7"So.Forest Lake, Minn./University of Missouri
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Lili Allison5'7"Sr.Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
Jasmine Foster5'7"Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Miranda Smith5'5"Fr.Rutledge, Tenn./Grainger HS
Multis
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Leah Oakhill5'9"Sr.Brisbane, Australia/Griffith University
Taylor Story5'9"So.Germantown, Tenn./Houston HS
Katerina Vodova5'7"Fr.Humpolec, Czech Republic/University of Ostrava
2011-12 Women's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Doro MartinAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Jeff KlavesGraduate Assistant
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro