2011-12 Women's Track & Field
Sprints
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'4"Fr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Karissa Bertling5'5"Fr.New Port Richey, Fla./Ridgewood HS
Kasey Jones5'5"Fr.
Genevieve KupritzSo.
Emma Bowers5'5"Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Western Carolina University
Hannah Bowers5'5"Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Western Carolina University
Demetria Edgecombe5'1"Fr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Emani Harrison5'2"So.Columbia, S.C./South Carolina State University
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Anja ClaussnitzerSr.Chemnitz, Germany/Chemnitz University of Technology
Jennifer Brown5'2"Jr.Bearden, Tenn./Maryville College
Amanda Caudle5'7"Jr./So.Fredrick, Md./Governor Thomas Johnson HS
Chelsea Clark5'7"So.Fairmont, W.V./Fairmont Senior HS
Caitlyn Epps5'3"R-Sr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Melissa Peters5'3"Jr.Mesa, Ariz./Mesa CC
Ashley Powell5'4"So.Hendersonville, Tenn./Pope John Paul HS
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Lexie Burley5'5"So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Bethany Lender5'6"So.Altoona, Pa./Altoona Area HS
Kelly Monteleone5'4"Jr.Pittsburgh, Pa./Penn Hills Senior HS
Ashley Pease5'3"Jr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Scotti Sampair5'7"So.Forest Lake, Minn./University of Missouri
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Lili Allison5'7"Sr.Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
Jasmine Foster5'7"Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Miranda Smith5'5"Fr.Rutledge, Tenn./Grainger HS
Multis
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Leah Oakhill5'9"Sr.Brisbane, Australia/Griffith University
Taylor Story5'9"So.Germantown, Tenn./Houston HS
Katerina Vodova5'7"Fr.Humpolec, Czech Republic/University of Ostrava
2011-12 Women's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Doro MartinAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Jeff KlavesGraduate Assistant
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU