2012-13 Women's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"So.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Karissa Bertling5'4"So.New Port Richey, Fla./Ridgewood HS
Lexie Burley5'5"Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Kristin Chapman5'8"Fr.LaFollette, Tenn./Campbell County HS
Chelsea Clark5'7"Jr.Fairmont, W.V./Fairmont Senior HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Demetria Edgecombe5'2"So.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Lauren Evans5'7"Fr.Jacksboro, Tenn./Campbell Co. HS
Emani Harrison5'3"Jr.Columbia, S.C./South Carolina State University
Katie Hirko5'4"Fr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"Fr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Lindsey Kessler5'5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Genevieve Kupritz5'3"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./William Blount HS
Kayla Kuziola5'8"So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Bethany Lender5'7"Jr.Altoona, Pa./Altoona Area HS
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Fr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Jessica Palmer5'8"Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Chentel Pate5'9"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro HS
Scotti Sampair5'8"Jr.Forest Lake, Minn./University of Missouri
Verena Tobis5'10"Fr.Hechingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Katerina Vodova5'7"So.Humpolec, Czech Republic/University of Ostrava
Keturah Williams5'2"Fr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
2012-13 Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU