NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"So.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Karissa Bertling5'4"So.New Port Richey, Fla./Ridgewood HS
Lexie Burley5'5"Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Kristin Chapman5'8"Fr.LaFollette, Tenn./Campbell County HS
Chelsea Clark5'7"Jr.Fairmont, W.V./Fairmont Senior HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Demeteria Edgecombe5'2"So.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Lauren Evans5'7"Fr.Jacksboro, Tenn./Campbell Co. HS
Emani Harrison5'3"Jr.Columbia, S.C./South Carolina State University
Katie Hirko5'4"Fr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"Fr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Lindsey Kessler5'5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Genevieve Kupritz5'3"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./William Blount HS
Kayla Kuziola5'8"So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Bethany Lender5'7"Jr.Altoona, Pa./Altoona Area HS
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Fr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Jessica Palmer5'8"Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Chentel Pate5'9"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro HS
Scotti Sampair5'8"Jr.Forest Lake, Minn./University of Missouri
Verena Tobis5'10"Fr.Hechingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Katerina Vodova5'7"So.Humpolec, Czech Republic/University of Ostrava
Keturah Williams5'2"Fr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
MGOLF Puerto Rico Classic San Juan, Puerto Rico
Feb 24 T11 of 15
MBB ETSU 73 F
Feb 26 Citadel 74
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 27 Results
MTEN Tennessee Tech 0 Bristol, Tenn.
Feb 27 ETSU 7
WTEN ETSU 6 Akron, Ohio
Feb 28 Akron 1
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 28 3 of 9
BB Butler 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Feb 28 ETSU 4
WBB ETSU 42 Final
Feb 28 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 64
SB ETSU 10 5
Feb 28 Morehead St. 1
SB ETSU 5 Savannah, Ga.
Feb 28 UMBC 7
MBB ETSU 64 F
Feb 28 Mercer 69
BB Butler 9 Johnson City, Tenn.
Feb 28 ETSU 3
BB Butler 6 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 1 ETSU 12
BB Radford 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 3 ETSU 9
WTEN ETSU 3 Rock Hill, S.C.
Mar 4 Winthrop 4
BB ETSU 6 Asheville, N.C.
Mar 4 UNC-Asheville 8
WBB ETSU 73 Final
Mar 5 vs. No. 7 Western Carolina 53