NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"Jr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Savannah Bowne5'5"Fr.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Lexie Burley5'5"Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Chelsea Clark5'7"Sr.Fairmont, W.Va./Fairmont Senior HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"So.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Demetria Edgecombe5'2"Jr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Brianna Gallman5'8"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Fulton HS
Emani Harrison5'3"Sr.Columbia, S.C./South Carolina State University
Carmen Hilliard5'7"Fr.Oak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
Carolyn Hinch5'7"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"So.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"Fr.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"So.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Lindsey Kessler5'5"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Genevieve Kupritz5'3"Jr.Maryville, Tenn./William Blount HS
Kaytlin Mack5'3"Jr.Olean, N.Y./Buffalo
Lisa McElmurray
Lisa Pallotta5'8"So.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Jessica Palmer5'8"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Verena Tobis5'10"So.Hechingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Katerina Vodova5'7"Jr.Humpolec, Czech Republic/University of Ostrava
Keturah Williams5'2"So.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Michelle HoweGraduate Assistant Coach
Courtney KinlawGraduate Assistant Coach
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN Kennesaw State 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 7
WTEN Kennesaw State 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTEN Mercer 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 7
SB North Florida 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 1
WTEN Mercer 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 8
SB North Florida 5
Apr 12 ETSU 6
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5