NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"Jr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Savannah Bowne5'5"Fr.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Lexie Burley5'5"Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Chelsea Clark5'7"Sr.Fairmont, W.Va./Fairmont Senior HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"So.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Demeteria Edgecombe5'2"Jr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Brianna Gallman5'8"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Fulton HS
Emani Harrison5'3"Sr.Columbia, S.C./South Carolina State University
Carmen Hilliard5'7"Fr.Oak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
Carolyn Hinch5'7"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"So.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"Fr.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"So.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Lindsey Kessler5'5"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Genevieve Kupritz5'3"Jr.Maryville, Tenn./William Blount HS
Kaytlin Mack5'3"Jr.Olean, N.Y./Buffalo
Lisa McElmurray
Lisa Pallotta5'8"So.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Jessica Palmer5'8"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Verena Tobis5'10"So.Hechingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Katerina Vodova5'7"Jr.Humpolec, Czech Republic/University of Ostrava
Keturah Williams5'2"So.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
MTEN ETSU 4 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 24 The Citadel (Quarterfinal) 0
WTEN ETSU 4 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 24 Wofford (Quarterfinal) 1
BB Western Carolina 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 24 ETSU 3
MTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Apr 25 Results
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Apr 25 Results
WTEN ETSU 4 Clemson, S.C.
Apr 25 Chattanooga (Semifinal) 2
SB ETSU 10 Greensboro, N.C.
Apr 25 UNC-Greensboro 12
SB ETSU 3 Greensboro, N.C.
Apr 25 UNC-Greensboro 11
MTEN ETSU 4 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 25 Samford (Semifinal) 1
BB Western Carolina 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 25 ETSU 3
MTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Apr 26 3 of 9
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Apr 26 3 of 10
WTEN ETSU 1 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 26 Samford (Final) 4
SB ETSU 2 Greensboro, N.C.
Apr 26 UNC-Greensboro 7
BB Western Carolina 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 26 ETSU 10
MTEN ETSU 4 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 26 Furman (Final) 0