2014-15 Women's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"Sr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Piriye Bamson5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Donelson Christian Academy
Savannah Bowne5'5"So.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Macy Carrier5'5"Fr.Bluff City, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Marabeth Clark5'7"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Bree CollinsFr.Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Timia Easley5'3"Fr.Columbus, Ohio/Columbus North International School
Demetria Edgecombe5'2"Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Brianna Goble5'6"Fr.Stony Point, N.C./Alexander Central HS
Carmen Hilliard5'7"So.Oak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
Carolyn Hinch5'7"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"Jr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"So.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Bailie Light5'4"Fr.Mt. Carmel, Tenn./Gate City HS
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Jr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Kylie Rutherford5'7"Fr.Lavalette, W. Va./Wayne HS
Nicki Smith5'9"Fr.Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale HS
Verena Tobis5'10"Jr.Dusslingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Hannah Warren5'4"Fr.Waynesville, N.C./Pisgah HS
Adriana Watkins5'7.5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Keturah Williams5'2"Jr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Sarah Zimmer5'6"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Alexa Zimmerman5'5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
2014-15 Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Elon Fall Invitational
WGOLF Mary Fossum Invitational East Lansing, Mich.
Sep 13 7th of 15
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Lipscomb University 3
VB ETSU 3 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Georgia Tech 2
MSOC ETSU 0 F
Sep 13 Kentucky 2
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WSOC ETSU 4 F 2OT
Sep 14 Howard 3
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 15 First official practice
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 16 Tennessee State 3
MSOC FIU 1 F
Sep 16 ETSU 2
SB Milligan Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 18, 5:00 p.m. ETSU
SB Milligan Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 18, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
MCC Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational Blacksburg, Va.
Sep 19 3 of 8
WCC Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational Blacksburg, Va.
Sep 19 5 of 7
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 19 USC Upstate Fall Classic