2014-15 Women's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"Sr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Savannah Bowne5'5"So.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Macy Carrier5'5"Fr.Bluff City, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Marabeth Clark5'7"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Aubree Collins5'6"Fr.Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Timia Easley5'3"Fr.Columbus, Ohio/Columbus North International School
Demeteria Edgecombe5'2"Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Vickie FranseFr.
Brianna Goble5'6"Fr.Stony Point, N.C./Alexander Central HS
Carmen Hilliard5'7"So.Oak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
Carolyn Hinch5'7"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"Jr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"So.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Jr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Kylie Rutherford5'7"Fr.Lavalette, W. Va./Wayne HS
Nicki Smith5'9"Fr.Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale HS
Verena Tobis5'10"Jr.Dusslingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Hannah Warren5'4"Fr.Waynesville, N.C./Pisgah HS
Adriana Watkins5'7.5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Emily WilliamsSo.
Keturah Williams5'2"Jr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Sarah Zimmer5'6"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Alexa Zimmerman5'5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
2014-15 Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 14 1st of 13
SB Tennessee 11 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 14 ETSU 0