2014-15 Women's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"Sr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Piriye Bamson5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Donelson Christian Academy
Savannah Bowne5'5"So.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Macy Carrier5'5"Fr.Bluff City, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Marabeth Clark5'7"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Aubree Collins5'6"Fr.Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Timia Easley5'3"Fr.Columbus, Ohio/Columbus North International School
Demetria Edgecombe5'2"Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Brianna Goble5'6"Fr.Stony Point, N.C./Alexander Central HS
Carmen Hilliard5'7"So.Oak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
Carolyn Hinch5'7"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"Jr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"So.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Bailie Light5'4"Fr.Mt. Carmel, Tenn./Gate City HS
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Jr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Kylie Rutherford5'7"Fr.Lavalette, W. Va./Wayne HS
Nicki Smith5'9"Fr.Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale HS
Verena Tobis5'10"Jr.Dusslingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Hannah Warren5'4"Fr.Waynesville, N.C./Pisgah HS
Adriana Watkins5'7.5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Keturah Williams5'2"Jr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Sarah Zimmer5'6"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Alexa Zimmerman5'5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
2014-15 Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU