2015-16 Women's Track & Field
Women's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Emily ArmstrongFr.
Kyra AtkinsFr.
Piriye Bamson5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Donelson Christian Academy
Savannah Bowne5'5"Jr.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Macy Carrier5'5"So.Bluff City, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Marabeth Clark5'7"So.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Aubree Collins5'6"So.Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
Kiana DavisFr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
Jessica DunkerFr.
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Sr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Timia Easley5'3"So.Columbus, Ohio/Columbus North International School
Sahara FletcherJr.
Rebekah Fox5'8"Fr.Franklin, Tenn./Page HS
Vicki FranseFr.
Morgan GashFr.
Brianna Goble5'6"So.Stony Point, N.C./Alexander Central HS
Starr GrahamFr.
Carolyn Hinch5'7"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"Sr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"Jr.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Emani JenkinsFr.
Tyesha Jones5'7"Sr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Jazmin LacySo.
Bailie Light5'4"So.Mt. Carmel, Tenn./Gate City HS
Rachel NelsonFr.
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Sr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Kylie Rutherford5'7"So.Lavalette, W. Va./Wayne HS
Katrina SeymourJr.
Nyambi Shoates5'6"Fr.Atlanta, Georgia/Westlake HS
Nicki Smith5'9"So.Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale HS
Riley ThompsonFr.
Keegan Van WertFr.
Hannah Warren5'4"So.Waynesville, N.C./Pisgah HS
Jamara WashingtonFr.
Adriana Watkins5'7.5"So.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Emily WilliamsSo.
Keturah Williams5'2"Sr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Allison Wilson5'4"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Sarah Zimmer5'6"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Alexa Zimmerman5'5"So.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Women's Track & Field Coaches
NamePosition
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
MSOC Virginia Tech (Ex) 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 22 ETSU 2
WSOC ETSU 3 Radford, Va.
Aug 24 Radford 1
VB ETSU 0 Blacksburg, Va.
Aug 28 Virginia Tech 3
WSOC Tennessee Tech 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 28 ETSU 1
MSOC ETSU 1 Clemson, SC
Aug 28 Clemson University 3
VB ETSU 0 Radford, Va.
Aug 29 Washington St. 3
VB ETSU 3 Radford, Va.
Aug 29 LIU Brooklyn 1
WSOC NC State 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 30 ETSU 0
MSOC High Point University 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 1 ETSU 2
WSOC Eastern Kentucky Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 2, 6:00 p.m. ETSU
FB Kennesaw State Home
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Troy, Ala.
Sep 4, 4:00 p.m. Alabama St.
VB ETSU Troy, Ala.
Sep 5, 10:30 a.m. CSU Bakersfield
VB ETSU Troy, Ala.
Sep 5, 3:30 p.m. Troy
MSOC ETSU Radford, VA
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. Radford University
WSOC Navy Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Boone, NC
Sep 9, 7:00 p.m. Appalachian State University
FB Maryville College Home
Sep 10, 7:30 p.m. ETSU