2014-15 Women's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"Sr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Piriye Bamson5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Donelson Christian Academy
Savannah Bowne5'5"So.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Macy Carrier5'5"Fr.Bluff City, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Marabeth Clark5'7"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Aubree Collins5'6"Fr.Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Timia Easley5'3"Fr.Columbus, Ohio/Columbus North International School
Demetria Edgecombe5'2"Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Brianna Goble5'6"Fr.Stony Point, N.C./Alexander Central HS
Carmen Hilliard5'7"So.Oak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
Carolyn Hinch5'7"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"Jr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"So.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Bailie Light5'4"Fr.Mt. Carmel, Tenn./Gate City HS
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Jr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Kylie Rutherford5'7"Fr.Lavalette, W. Va./Wayne HS
Nicki Smith5'9"Fr.Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale HS
Verena Tobis5'10"Jr.Dusslingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Hannah Warren5'4"Fr.Waynesville, N.C./Pisgah HS
Adriana Watkins5'7.5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Keturah Williams5'2"Jr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Sarah Zimmer5'6"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Alexa Zimmerman5'5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
2014-15 Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 20 USC Upstate Fall Classic
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 20 UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
VB ETSU 1 Richmond, Va.
Sep 20 University of Virginia 3
MSOC South Carolina 1 F OT
Sep 20 ETSU 2
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 USC Upstate Fall Classic
WGOLF Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C.
Sep 21 11th of 18
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Tennessee 3 F
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU 0
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1