2014-15 Women's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Nicole Alexander5'5"Sr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
Piriye Bamson5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Donelson Christian Academy
Savannah Bowne5'5"So.Boones Mill, Va./Franklin County HS
Macy Carrier5'5"Fr.Bluff City, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Marabeth Clark5'7"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Aubree Collins5'6"Fr.Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
Sammie Dunlay5'0"Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
Timia Easley5'3"Fr.Columbus, Ohio/Columbus North International School
Demetria Edgecombe5'2"Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Brianna Goble5'6"Fr.Stony Point, N.C./Alexander Central HS
Carmen Hilliard5'7"So.Oak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
Carolyn Hinch5'7"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East Magnet HS
Katie Hirko5'4"Jr.Oley, Pa./Oley Valley HS
Victoria Hutchens5'3"So.Stuart, Va./Patrick County HS
Tyesha Jones5'7"Jr.Nashville, Tenn./Stratford HS
Ashley Kessler5'5"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Bailie Light5'4"Fr.Mt. Carmel, Tenn./Gate City HS
Lisa Pallotta5'8"Jr.Leesburg, Va./Heritage HS
Kylie Rutherford5'7"Fr.Lavalette, W. Va./Wayne HS
Nicki Smith5'9"Fr.Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale HS
Verena Tobis5'10"Jr.Dusslingen, Germany/Karl von Frisch Gymnasium
Hannah Warren5'4"Fr.Waynesville, N.C./Pisgah HS
Adriana Watkins5'7.5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Keturah Williams5'2"Jr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
Sarah Zimmer5'6"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Alexa Zimmerman5'5"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
2014-15 Women's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro