November 27, 20201st2ndFinal
ETSU243357
Middle Tennessee222143
Stats at a GlanceETSUMTSU
FG Percentage.345 (20-58) .300 (15-50)
3P FG Percentage.182 (4-22) .190 (4-21)
FT Percentage.684 (13-19) .750 (9-12)
Offensive Rebounds76
Defensive Rebounds3027
Total Rebounds3733
Turnovers1827
Steals1210
Bench Points1714
LeadersETSUMTSU
PointsLedarrius Brewer - 20
Deandre Dishman - 10
ReboundsLedarrius Brewer - 8
Jordan Davis - 7
AssistsDavid Sloan - 3
Jalen Jordan - 3
StealsSerrel Smith - 4
Jordan Davis - 3
BlocksSilas Adheke - 2
Deandre Dishman - 1
Donovan Sims - 1
Jayce Johnson - 1
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Silas Adhekec224-50-00-0077102348
01Serrel Smithg330-50-14-4224240324
04David Sloang222-71-22-4011320227
23Vonnie Pattersonf180-40-11-2202110021
25Ledarrius Brewerg357-193-93-40881205220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Truth Harris60-00-00-0000000210
05Marcus Niblack141-10-00-0033000102
12Damari Monsanto162-90-70-0336210114
14Ty Brewer213-70-22-2044120118
15Richard Amaefule131-10-01-3022000023
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS20-58
34.5%
4-22
18.2%
13-19
68.4%
7303711122181757
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-28 (32.1%) 11-30 (36.7%) 20-58 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-10 (.0%) 4-12 (33.3%) 4-22 (18.2%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) 7-10 (70.0%) 13-19 (68.4%)
ETSU
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Largest lead: 15 (2nd-00:50)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
Middle Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Davisg311-81-50-0077230523
02Deandre Dishmanf214-60-02-33360011010
03Donovan Simsg181-61-42-2000121235
04Tyson Jacksonf173-50-02-3033000448
14Jalen Jordang271-41-30-0033310333
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Millin81-20-10-0000000012
05Eli Lawrence110-30-10-0112110320
13Jayce Johnson70-00-00-0022001110
21J. Millner-Criss120-40-10-0134010310
22Elias King51-41-40-0000000003
23Jared Coleman-Jones191-10-02-2134000344
33Dontrell Shuler242-70-21-2022120235
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-50
30.0%
4-21
19.0%
9-12
75.0%
627338103272443
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-28 (28.6%) 7-22 (31.8%) 15-50 (30.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-13 (15.4%) 2-8 (25.0%) 4-21 (19.0%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 5-7 (71.4%) 9-12 (75.0%)
Middle Tennessee
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 4 (1st-13:56)
  • Ties: 6
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:422-0
ADHEKE,SILAS made layup
19:29
Turnover by JORDAN,JALEN
19:194-0
SLOAN,DAVID made jump shot
18:524-3
SIMS,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
18:52
Assist by JORDAN,JALEN
18:36
Turnover by SLOAN,DAVID
18:36
Steal by SIMS,DONOVAN
18:36
Foul by SLOAN,DAVID
18:19
Turnover by DAVIS,JORDAN
18:18
Steal by SMITH,SERREL
18:15
PATTERSON,VONNIE missed layup
18:15
Blocked shot by SIMS,DONOVAN
18:12
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JORDAN
17:58
Foul by PATTERSON,VONNIE
17:584-4
JACKSON,TYSON made free throw
17:58
JACKSON,TYSON missed free throw
17:58
Defensive rebound by ADHEKE,SILAS
17:58
Sub In: NIBLACK,MARCUS
17:58
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAVID
17:46
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed 3-pointer
17:46
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,TYSON
17:33
Turnover by SIMS,DONOVAN
17:33
Steal by SMITH,SERREL
17:33
Sub In: BREWER,TY
17:33
Sub Out: PATTERSON,VONNIE
17:33
Sub In: MILLNER-CRISS,J
17:33
Sub In: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
17:33
Sub In: SHULER,DONTRELL
17:33
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
17:33
Sub Out: JACKSON,TYSON
17:33
Sub Out: JORDAN,JALEN
17:14
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed 3-pointer
17:14
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JORDAN
16:58
DAVIS,JORDAN missed layup
16:58
Blocked shot by ADHEKE,SILAS
16:54
Defensive rebound by BREWER,TY
16:53
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYCE
16:535-4
BREWER,TY made free throw
16:536-4
BREWER,TY made free throw
16:53
Sub In: KING,ELIAS
16:53
Sub Out: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
16:47
SHULER,DONTRELL missed layup
16:47
Blocked shot by ADHEKE,SILAS
16:45
Defensive rebound by NIBLACK,MARCUS
16:39
BREWER,TY missed 3-pointer
16:39
Defensive rebound by MILLNER-CRISS,J
16:29
MILLNER-CRISS,J missed 3-pointer
16:29
Defensive rebound by BREWER,TY
16:16
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed jump shot
16:16
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
15:49
MILLNER-CRISS,J missed jump shot
15:49
Defensive rebound by ADHEKE,SILAS
15:36
BREWER,TY missed jump shot
15:36
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JORDAN
15:27
KING,ELIAS missed 3-pointer
15:27
Defensive rebound by NIBLACK,MARCUS
15:14
Turnover by BREWER,TY
15:14
Steal by DAVIS,JORDAN
15:14
Media timeout
15:14
Sub In: HARRIS,TRUTH
15:14
Sub In: MONSANTO,DAMARI
15:14
Sub In: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
15:14
Sub Out: ADHEKE,SILAS
15:14
Sub Out: SMITH,SERREL
15:14
Sub Out: NIBLACK,MARCUS
15:14
Sub In: MILLIN,TYLER
15:14
Sub In: JORDAN,JALEN
15:14
Sub In: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
15:14
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
15:14
Sub In: LAWRENCE,ELI
15:14
Sub Out: DAVIS,JORDAN
15:14
Sub Out: KING,ELIAS
15:14
Sub Out: MILLNER-CRISS,J
15:14
Sub Out: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
15:14
Sub Out: SHULER,DONTRELL
14:59
Foul by HARRIS,TRUTH
14:596-5
SIMS,DONOVAN made free throw
14:596-6
SIMS,DONOVAN made free throw
14:47
Foul by LAWRENCE,ELI
14:40
MONSANTO,DAMARI missed 3-pointer
14:40
Defensive rebound by LAWRENCE,ELI
14:326-8
MILLIN,TYLER made layup
14:32
Assist by LAWRENCE,ELI
14:11
Foul by JORDAN,JALEN
14:11
Sub In: SLOAN,DAVID
14:11
Sub Out: BREWER,LEDARRIUS
14:11
Sub In: SHULER,DONTRELL
14:11
Sub Out: JORDAN,JALEN
14:10
Turnover by HARRIS,TRUTH
13:566-10
SHULER,DONTRELL made layup
13:34
Foul by MILLIN,TYLER
13:22
BREWER,TY missed jump shot
13:22
Deadball rebound
13:01
SHULER,DONTRELL missed layup
13:01
Offensive rebound by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
12:59
Turnover by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
12:59
Sub In: BREWER,LEDARRIUS
12:59
Sub In: SMITH,SERREL
12:59
Sub Out: HARRIS,TRUTH
12:59
Sub Out: BREWER,TY
12:59
Sub In: JACKSON,TYSON
12:59
Sub Out: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
12:42
Turnover by SLOAN,DAVID
12:40
Steal by SHULER,DONTRELL
12:17
SIMS,DONOVAN missed jump shot
12:17
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
12:10
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed layup
12:10
Offensive rebound by MONSANTO,DAMARI
12:068-10
MONSANTO,DAMARI made layup
11:488-12
JACKSON,TYSON made layup
11:19
MONSANTO,DAMARI missed 3-pointer
11:19
Defensive rebound by SHULER,DONTRELL
11:13
Turnover by LAWRENCE,ELI
11:12
Media timeout
11:12
Sub In: ADHEKE,SILAS
11:12
Sub Out: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
11:12
Sub In: MILLNER-CRISS,J
11:12
Sub In: DAVIS,JORDAN
11:12
Sub In: KING,ELIAS
11:12
Sub Out: MILLIN,TYLER
11:12
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
11:12
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,ELI
11:0210-12
ADHEKE,SILAS made layup
11:02
Assist by MONSANTO,DAMARI
10:42
KING,ELIAS missed 3-pointer
10:42
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
10:35
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed 3-pointer
10:35
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,TYSON
10:18
Foul by JACKSON,TYSON
10:18
Turnover by JACKSON,TYSON
10:18
Sub In: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
10:18
Sub Out: JACKSON,TYSON
10:05
Foul by SHULER,DONTRELL
10:05
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
10:05
Sub Out: SHULER,DONTRELL
09:56
SLOAN,DAVID missed layup
09:56
Deadball rebound
09:54
Sub In: JORDAN,JALEN
09:54
Sub Out: KING,ELIAS
09:48
ADHEKE,SILAS missed jump shot
09:48
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JORDAN
09:26
DAVIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
09:26
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
09:24
Foul by SLOAN,DAVID
09:24
Sub In: NIBLACK,MARCUS
09:24
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAVID
09:2310-14
COLEMAN-JONES,JARED made layup
09:23
Assist by SIMS,DONOVAN
09:0812-14
ADHEKE,SILAS made layup
09:08
Assist by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
08:55
Foul by MILLNER-CRISS,J
08:55
Turnover by MILLNER-CRISS,J
08:55
Sub In: PATTERSON,VONNIE
08:55
Sub Out: SMITH,SERREL
08:55
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYCE
08:55
Sub Out: MILLNER-CRISS,J
08:43
Turnover by ADHEKE,SILAS
08:41
Steal by SIMS,DONOVAN
08:37
JORDAN,JALEN missed 3-pointer
08:37
Defensive rebound by ADHEKE,SILAS
08:23
PATTERSON,VONNIE missed 3-pointer
08:23
Deadball rebound
08:15
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed 3-pointer
08:15
Offensive rebound by PATTERSON,VONNIE
08:12
Foul by SIMS,DONOVAN
08:12
PATTERSON,VONNIE missed free throw
08:12
Deadball rebound
08:1213-14
PATTERSON,VONNIE made free throw
08:12
Sub In: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
08:12
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYCE
08:02
JORDAN,JALEN missed 3-pointer
08:02
Defensive rebound by ADHEKE,SILAS
07:49
Foul by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
07:49
Media timeout
07:4914-14
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made free throw
07:49
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed free throw
07:49
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JORDAN
07:34
DISHMAN,DEANDRE missed layup
07:34
Defensive rebound by ADHEKE,SILAS
07:24
Turnover by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
07:24
Sub In: SHULER,DONTRELL
07:24
Sub In: JACKSON,TYSON
07:24
Sub In: LAWRENCE,ELI
07:24
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
07:24
Sub Out: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
07:24
Sub Out: JORDAN,JALEN
07:05
Foul by PATTERSON,VONNIE
07:05
Sub In: BREWER,TY
07:05
Sub Out: PATTERSON,VONNIE
06:59
Foul by ADHEKE,SILAS
06:59
Sub In: SMITH,SERREL
06:59
Sub In: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
06:59
Sub Out: BREWER,LEDARRIUS
06:59
Sub Out: ADHEKE,SILAS
06:53
SHULER,DONTRELL missed 3-pointer
06:53
Offensive rebound by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
06:47
Turnover by LAWRENCE,ELI
06:30
MONSANTO,DAMARI missed 3-pointer
06:30
Deadball rebound
06:29
Sub In: HARRIS,TRUTH
06:29
Sub Out: MONSANTO,DAMARI
06:29
Sub In: MILLIN,TYLER
06:29
Sub Out: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
06:19
LAWRENCE,ELI missed jump shot
06:19
Defensive rebound by BREWER,TY
06:07
Foul by SMITH,SERREL
06:07
Turnover by SMITH,SERREL
05:57
LAWRENCE,ELI missed 3-pointer
05:57
Deadball rebound
05:39
SMITH,SERREL missed jump shot
05:39
Deadball rebound
05:21
JACKSON,TYSON missed layup
05:21
Defensive rebound by AMAEFULE,RICHARD
05:0416-14
AMAEFULE,RICHARD made layup
05:04
Foul by JACKSON,TYSON
05:04
AMAEFULE,RICHARD missed free throw
05:04
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JORDAN
05:04
Sub In: JORDAN,JALEN
05:04
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,ELI
04:4416-16
JACKSON,TYSON made layup
04:44
Assist by JORDAN,JALEN
04:44
Foul by AMAEFULE,RICHARD
04:4416-17
JACKSON,TYSON made free throw
04:44
Sub In: ADHEKE,SILAS
04:44
Sub Out: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
04:44
Sub In: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
04:44
Sub Out: JACKSON,TYSON
04:3118-17
BREWER,TY made layup
04:31
Assist by ADHEKE,SILAS
04:15
MILLIN,TYLER missed 3-pointer
04:15
Defensive rebound by ADHEKE,SILAS
03:48
Turnover by ADHEKE,SILAS
03:48
Media timeout
03:48
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
03:48
Sub In: MILLNER-CRISS,J
03:48
Sub Out: MILLIN,TYLER
03:48
Sub Out: SHULER,DONTRELL
03:29
SIMS,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
03:29
Defensive rebound by BREWER,TY
03:16
Turnover by NIBLACK,MARCUS
03:15
Steal by DAVIS,JORDAN
03:1018-20
DAVIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
03:10
Assist by JORDAN,JALEN
02:49
Turnover by HARRIS,TRUTH
02:48
Steal by DAVIS,JORDAN
02:44
Sub In: BREWER,LEDARRIUS
02:44
Sub In: MONSANTO,DAMARI
02:44
Sub Out: HARRIS,TRUTH
02:44
Sub Out: NIBLACK,MARCUS
02:32
SIMS,DONOVAN missed jump shot
02:32
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
02:24
MONSANTO,DAMARI missed 3-pointer
02:24
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
02:04
Turnover by DAVIS,JORDAN
02:04
Sub In: SHULER,DONTRELL
02:04
Sub In: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
02:04
Sub Out: MILLNER-CRISS,J
02:04
Sub Out: JORDAN,JALEN
01:53
Foul by SHULER,DONTRELL
01:5319-20
SMITH,SERREL made free throw
01:5320-20
SMITH,SERREL made free throw
01:53
Sub In: JORDAN,JALEN
01:53
Sub Out: SHULER,DONTRELL
01:24
Turnover by DAVIS,JORDAN
01:24
Steal by MONSANTO,DAMARI
01:24
Sub In: LAWRENCE,ELI
01:24
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
01:16
SMITH,SERREL missed layup
01:16
Offensive rebound by MONSANTO,DAMARI
01:1122-20
MONSANTO,DAMARI made layup
00:5122-22
DISHMAN,DEANDRE made layup
00:31
Turnover by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
00:29
Steal by LAWRENCE,ELI
00:26
Turnover by LAWRENCE,ELI
00:25
Steal by SMITH,SERREL
00:2324-22
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made dunk (fast break)
00:23
Assist by MONSANTO,DAMARI
00:14
30 second timeout
00:14
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
00:14
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,ELI
00:05
SIMS,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
00:05
Defensive rebound by MONSANTO,DAMARI
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:42
PATTERSON,VONNIE missed layup
19:42
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,JALEN
19:2424-24
DISHMAN,DEANDRE made layup
19:09
Foul by JORDAN,JALEN
18:51
Turnover by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
18:49
Steal by JORDAN,JALEN
18:30
JACKSON,TYSON missed jump shot
18:30
Offensive rebound by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
18:2624-26
DISHMAN,DEANDRE made layup
18:26
Foul by ADHEKE,SILAS
18:2624-27
DISHMAN,DEANDRE made free throw
18:12
Foul by ADHEKE,SILAS
18:12
Turnover by ADHEKE,SILAS
18:12
Sub In: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
18:12
Sub Out: ADHEKE,SILAS
18:01
Foul by SIMS,DONOVAN
18:01
Turnover by SIMS,DONOVAN
17:4427-27
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made 3-pointer
17:44
Assist by SLOAN,DAVID
17:24
DISHMAN,DEANDRE missed layup
17:24
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
17:18
Foul by SIMS,DONOVAN
17:18
Sub In: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
17:18
Sub In: SHULER,DONTRELL
17:18
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
17:18
Sub Out: JACKSON,TYSON
17:14
SMITH,SERREL missed jump shot
17:14
Defensive rebound by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
16:50
Foul by SMITH,SERREL
16:50
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
16:50
Sub Out: JORDAN,JALEN
16:32
Foul by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
16:3227-28
COLEMAN-JONES,JARED made free throw
16:3227-29
COLEMAN-JONES,JARED made free throw
16:32
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYCE
16:32
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
16:14
SMITH,SERREL missed jump shot
16:14
Deadball rebound
16:11
Foul by AMAEFULE,RICHARD
16:11
Sub In: MONSANTO,DAMARI
16:11
Sub In: BREWER,TY
16:11
Sub Out: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
16:11
Sub Out: SMITH,SERREL
16:11
Sub In: MILLNER-CRISS,J
16:11
Sub Out: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
15:58
DAVIS,JORDAN missed layup
15:58
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
15:52
MONSANTO,DAMARI missed 3-pointer
15:52
Defensive rebound by SHULER,DONTRELL
15:45
Foul by DAVIS,JORDAN
15:45
Media timeout
15:45
Sub In: JORDAN,JALEN
15:45
Sub Out: DAVIS,JORDAN
15:30
Foul by MONSANTO,DAMARI
15:30
Turnover by MONSANTO,DAMARI
15:18
Foul by BREWER,TY
15:1827-30
SHULER,DONTRELL made free throw
15:18
SHULER,DONTRELL missed free throw
15:18
Defensive rebound by MONSANTO,DAMARI
15:1030-30
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made 3-pointer
15:10
Assist by SLOAN,DAVID
14:54
Turnover by MILLNER-CRISS,J
14:27
Turnover by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
14:26
Steal by MILLNER-CRISS,J
14:23
Turnover by MILLNER-CRISS,J
14:21
Steal by SLOAN,DAVID
14:15
SLOAN,DAVID missed jump shot
14:15
Offensive rebound by MONSANTO,DAMARI
14:10
MONSANTO,DAMARI missed 3-pointer
14:10
Defensive rebound by MILLNER-CRISS,J
13:49
Foul by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
13:49
Turnover by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
13:49
Sub In: SMITH,SERREL
13:49
Sub Out: PATTERSON,VONNIE
13:49
Sub In: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
13:49
Sub In: JACKSON,TYSON
13:49
Sub Out: MILLNER-CRISS,J
13:49
Sub Out: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
13:36
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed 3-pointer
13:36
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SERREL
13:3032-30
BREWER,TY made layup
13:11
Sub In: DAVIS,JORDAN
13:11
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYCE
13:06
SHULER,DONTRELL missed 3-pointer
13:06
Defensive rebound by MONSANTO,DAMARI
12:53
Foul by SHULER,DONTRELL
12:53
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYCE
12:53
Sub Out: SHULER,DONTRELL
12:49
MONSANTO,DAMARI missed 3-pointer
12:49
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,JALEN
12:32
Foul by JACKSON,TYSON
12:32
Turnover by JACKSON,TYSON
12:32
Sub In: NIBLACK,MARCUS
12:32
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAVID
12:17
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed jump shot
12:17
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,JAYCE
12:14
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYCE
12:0132-32
JACKSON,TYSON made dunk
12:01
Assist by DAVIS,JORDAN
11:44
BREWER,TY missed 3-pointer
11:44
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYCE
11:27
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYCE
11:24
Steal by BREWER,TY
11:19
Turnover by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
11:18
Media timeout
11:18
Sub In: PATTERSON,VONNIE
11:18
Sub In: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
11:18
Sub Out: MONSANTO,DAMARI
11:18
Sub Out: BREWER,TY
11:18
Sub In: LAWRENCE,ELI
11:18
Sub Out: JACKSON,TYSON
11:07
DAVIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
11:07
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,ELI
11:02
LAWRENCE,ELI missed layup
11:02
Defensive rebound by AMAEFULE,RICHARD
10:43
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed layup
10:43
Blocked shot by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
10:43
Deadball rebound
10:27
Turnover by DAVIS,JORDAN
10:26
Steal by PATTERSON,VONNIE
10:2334-32
NIBLACK,MARCUS made layup (fast break)
10:03
Turnover by JORDAN,JALEN
10:03
30 second timeout
10:03
Media timeout
10:03
Sub In: SHULER,DONTRELL
10:03
Sub In: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
10:03
Sub In: MILLNER-CRISS,J
10:03
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
10:03
Sub Out: JORDAN,JALEN
10:03
Sub Out: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
10:03
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,ELI
10:03
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYCE
09:4936-32
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made jump shot
09:29
DAVIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
09:29
Offensive rebound by MILLNER-CRISS,J
09:25
MILLNER-CRISS,J missed layup
09:25
Deadball rebound
09:06
MILLNER-CRISS,J missed jump shot
09:06
Defensive rebound by NIBLACK,MARCUS
08:50
PATTERSON,VONNIE missed jump shot
08:50
Defensive rebound by MILLNER-CRISS,J
08:41
Foul by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
08:41
Turnover by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
08:41
Sub In: BREWER,TY
08:41
Sub Out: PATTERSON,VONNIE
08:41
Sub In: JORDAN,JALEN
08:41
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
08:28
SLOAN,DAVID missed 3-pointer
08:28
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
08:09
SHULER,DONTRELL missed jump shot
08:09
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
07:57
SMITH,SERREL missed 3-pointer
07:57
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SERREL
07:50
Foul by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
07:50
Media timeout
07:5037-32
SMITH,SERREL made free throw
07:5038-32
SMITH,SERREL made free throw
07:50
Sub In: ADHEKE,SILAS
07:50
Sub In: SLOAN,DAVID
07:50
Sub Out: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
07:50
Sub Out: NIBLACK,MARCUS
07:50
Sub In: JACKSON,TYSON
07:50
Sub Out: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
07:28
Turnover by DAVIS,JORDAN
07:27
Steal by SMITH,SERREL
07:24
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed jump shot
07:24
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JORDAN
07:08
Turnover by JACKSON,TYSON
07:06
Steal by SLOAN,DAVID
07:0340-32
BREWER,TY made dunk (fast break)
07:03
Assist by SLOAN,DAVID
06:50
Turnover by SHULER,DONTRELL
06:49
Steal by BREWER,TY
06:4542-32
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made dunk (fast break)
06:45
Assist by BREWER,TY
06:44
Full timeout
06:44
Sub In: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
06:44
Sub Out: MILLNER-CRISS,J
06:2042-34
DISHMAN,DEANDRE made layup
05:55
SLOAN,DAVID missed jump shot
05:55
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,TYSON
05:49
Turnover by JACKSON,TYSON
05:47
Steal by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
05:40
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed 3-pointer
05:40
Defensive rebound by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
05:34
DAVIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
05:34
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
05:0645-34
SLOAN,DAVID made 3-pointer
04:53
Foul by ADHEKE,SILAS
04:5345-35
DISHMAN,DEANDRE made free throw
04:53
DISHMAN,DEANDRE missed free throw
04:53
Defensive rebound by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
04:53
Sub In: PATTERSON,VONNIE
04:53
Sub In: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
04:53
Sub Out: BREWER,TY
04:53
Sub Out: ADHEKE,SILAS
04:53
Sub In: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
04:53
Sub In: LAWRENCE,ELI
04:53
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
04:53
Sub Out: JACKSON,TYSON
04:53
Sub Out: JORDAN,JALEN
04:53
Sub Out: DAVIS,JORDAN
04:27
Foul by LAWRENCE,ELI
04:27
AMAEFULE,RICHARD missed free throw
04:27
Deadball rebound
04:2746-35
AMAEFULE,RICHARD made free throw
04:17
Foul by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
04:17
Turnover by COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
03:54
Turnover by SMITH,SERREL
03:52
Steal by SHULER,DONTRELL
03:49
SIMS,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
03:49
Defensive rebound by SLOAN,DAVID
03:38
Media timeout
03:38
Sub In: ADHEKE,SILAS
03:38
Sub Out: AMAEFULE,RICHARD
03:38
Sub In: JORDAN,JALEN
03:38
Sub In: DAVIS,JORDAN
03:38
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,ELI
03:38
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
03:2348-35
ADHEKE,SILAS made layup
03:23
Assist by SMITH,SERREL
03:12
JORDAN,JALEN missed jump shot
03:12
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SERREL
03:08
Turnover by SMITH,SERREL
03:0348-38
JORDAN,JALEN made 3-pointer
03:03
Assist by SHULER,DONTRELL
02:3051-38
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made 3-pointer
02:30
Assist by SMITH,SERREL
02:1651-40
SHULER,DONTRELL made jump shot in the paint
01:53
Foul by JORDAN,JALEN
01:5352-40
SLOAN,DAVID made free throw
01:53
SLOAN,DAVID missed free throw
01:53
Defensive rebound by DISHMAN,DEANDRE
01:53
Sub In: JACKSON,TYSON
01:53
Sub Out: COLEMAN-JONES,JARED
01:41
DAVIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:41
Defensive rebound by ADHEKE,SILAS
01:30
Foul by JACKSON,TYSON
01:30
SLOAN,DAVID missed free throw
01:30
Deadball rebound
01:3053-40
SLOAN,DAVID made free throw
01:30
30 second timeout
01:30
Sub In: MILLIN,TYLER
01:30
Sub In: KING,ELIAS
01:30
Sub Out: JACKSON,TYSON
01:30
Sub Out: DISHMAN,DEANDRE
01:23
Turnover by JORDAN,JALEN
00:59
BREWER,LEDARRIUS missed layup
00:59
Offensive rebound by PATTERSON,VONNIE
00:50
Foul by DAVIS,JORDAN
00:5054-40
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made free throw
00:5055-40
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made free throw
00:46
Turnover by SHULER,DONTRELL
00:44
Steal by BREWER,LEDARRIUS
00:27
SLOAN,DAVID missed layup
00:27
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,JALEN
00:2155-43
KING,ELIAS made 3-pointer
00:21
Assist by DAVIS,JORDAN
00:19
Full timeout
00:19
Sub In: MONSANTO,DAMARI
00:19
Sub Out: ADHEKE,SILAS
00:0857-43
BREWER,LEDARRIUS made dunk
00:08
Assist by PATTERSON,VONNIE
00:02
KING,ELIAS missed 3-pointer
00:02
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SERREL
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Silas Adhekec143-40-00-0066102216
01Serrel Smithg160-20-02-2000030112
04David Sloang71-20-00-0000000222
23Vonnie Pattersonf40-20-11-2101000021
25Ledarrius Brewerg151-70-41-2033100203
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Truth Harris60-00-00-0000000210
05Marcus Niblack90-00-00-0022000100
12Damari Monsanto112-60-40-0213210004
14Ty Brewer121-40-12-2044000104
15Richard Amaefule61-10-00-1011000012
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS9-28
32.1%
0-10
.0%
6-9
66.7%
3172044211824
Middle Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Davisg151-31-20-0066030303
02Deandre Dishmanf91-20-00-0202000102
03Donovan Simsg121-51-32-2000121115
04Tyson Jacksonf82-30-02-3022000126
14Jalen Jordang110-20-20-0000300110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Millin71-20-10-0000000012
05Eli Lawrence80-20-10-0011110310
13Jayce Johnson10-00-00-0000000010
21J. Millner-Criss60-20-10-0011000110
22Elias King30-20-20-0000000000
23Jared Coleman-Jones101-10-00-0123000012
33Dontrell Shuler101-40-10-0011010022
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
2-13
15.4%
4-5
80.0%
31316571111122
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Silas Adhekec81-10-00-0011000132
01Serrel Smithg170-30-12-2224210212
04David Sloang151-51-22-4011320005
23Vonnie Pattersonf140-20-00-0101110000
25Ledarrius Brewerg206-123-52-20550203217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Truth Harris00-00-00-0000000000
05Marcus Niblack51-10-00-0011000002
12Damari Monsanto50-30-30-0123000110
14Ty Brewer92-30-10-0000120014
15Richard Amaefule70-00-01-2011000011
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-30
36.7%
4-12
33.3%
7-10
70.0%
413177807933
Middle Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Davisg160-50-30-0011200220
02Deandre Dishmanf123-40-02-3134001008
03Donovan Simsg60-10-10-0000000120
04Tyson Jacksonf91-20-00-0011000322
14Jalen Jordang161-21-10-0033010223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Millin10-00-00-0000000000
05Eli Lawrence30-10-00-0101000010
13Jayce Johnson60-00-00-0022001100
21J. Millner-Criss60-20-00-0123010200
22Elias King21-21-20-0000000003
23Jared Coleman-Jones90-00-02-2011000332
33Dontrell Shuler141-30-11-2011110213
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS7-22
31.8%
2-8
25.0%
5-7
71.4%
31417332161321